Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elliott Scott
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
D. Colman-Brusa
Kennedy Catholic
Mat Classic XXXV
5th Place
4A 215
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:57
N. Washington
Decatur
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 7 Cons Semis
4A 215
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
K. Boyer
Pasco
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 WB w/ Semis
4A 215
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:19
J. Peck
Kamiakin
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
4A 215
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
L. Bolson
Chiawana
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
4A 215
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
A. Cole
Eastlake
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
4A 215
02/10
L
DEC 7-1
M. Ager
Rogers (Puyallup)
WIAA 4A Region 3
1st Place
215
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
N. Baker
Camas
WIAA 4A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:30
T. Dinwiddie
Curtis
WIAA 4A Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Orioro
Skyview
2024 4A GSHL Boys District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 2-1 1:30
E. Ordway
Battle Ground
2024 4A GSHL Boys District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Nibler
Skyview
2024 4A GSHL Boys District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/27
W
DEC 8-4
W. Eiesland
La Center
Clark County Championships
Placement Mat 1-2
215 Boys
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:53
N. Baker
Camas
Clark County Championships
Both Consolation Semifinals
215 Boys
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
M. Miller
Evergreen (Vancouver)
Clark County Championships
Both Semifinals
215 Boys
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Blehm
Ridgefield
Clark County Championships
Boys Quarter Finals and Consolation 1
215 Boys
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:20
T. Chappell
Union
Clark County Championships
Boys Championship 1
215 Boys
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Paganini
Foss
WIAA Port Angeles Battle of the Axe
Round 1 (16 Team)
215
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:13
A. Bullman
Olympic
WIAA Port Angeles Battle of the Axe
Round 2 (16 Team)
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Prorok
Sequim
WIAA Port Angeles Battle of the Axe
Round 3 (16 Team)
215
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Sio-Fetaui
Lincoln (Tacoma)
GUT CHECK
Round 7
215
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
R. Simmons
White River
GUT CHECK
Round 6 QTS
215
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
A. Huizar
Davis
GUT CHECK
Round 4
215
12/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:50
Z. Bowlby
Newberg
GUT CHECK
Round 2
215
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
S. Blick
Prairie
2023 Larry Brown
Placement (18 Man)
215
12/09
W
F 14-2 4:25
G. Willhite
Fife High School
2023 Larry Brown
Semis & 4th WB (18 Man)
215
12/09
W
F 8-2 3:57
L. Davis-Rudin
Ballard
2023 Larry Brown
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
215
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:45
R. Leonard
Seattle Academy
2023 Larry Brown
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
S. McConville
Kennedy Catholic
Mat Classic XXXIV
3rd Place
4A 195
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
R. Colunga
Eastmont
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 7 Cons Semis
4A 195
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
E. Berdan
Wenatchee
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 6 Semis
4A 195
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
R. Haney
Eastlake
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 4 Quarters
4A 195
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
L. Overland
Lake Stevens
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 2
4A 195
02/11
W
DEC 5-3
A. Brinlee
Bellarmine Prep
WIAA 4A Region 3
3rd Place
195
02/11
W
DEC 4-1
N. Baker
---
WIAA 4A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/11
L
DEC 3-1
M. Ager
Rogers (Puyallup)
WIAA 4A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/11
W
DEC 6-3
A. Brinlee
Bellarmine Prep
WIAA 4A Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:55
A. Orioro
Skyview
Skyview @ Camas
Round 1
195
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Anton
Stadium
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
1st and 2nd Place
195
01/22
W
F 7-3 3:44
J. Wilson
Fife
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
Round 4
195
01/21
W
F 7-0 3:29
S. Bures
North Thurston
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
Round 2
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:52
B. Eveland
Shelton
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
Round 1
195
01/15
L
DEC 3-2 SV
S. Blick
Prairie
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Finals
195 Boys
01/14
W
DEC 5-4
C. Stover
Ridgefield
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Both Semifinals
195 Boys
01/14
W
DEC 9-4
T. Steinbach
Heritage
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Boys Quarter Finals and Consolation 1
195 Boys
01/13
W
MD 9-0
T. Gurrero
Hudson`s Bay
Norm Friehauf Clark County Championship
Boys Championship 1
195 Boys
01/06
L
F 8-0 3:12
A. Ford
Zillah
2023 Gut Check
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/06
W
F 0-1 1:43
B. Goltz
Blaine
2023 Gut Check
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:33
W. Carreto
Yelm
2023 Gut Check
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024