Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxson Elliott
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dansville
Dansville WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 8-2 3:33
B. Sandee
Hudsonville WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/11
L
MD 15-5
C. Williams
Mat Psycho
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
02/11
W
F 6-8 3:54
S. Clark
Clinton WC
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
02/11
L
TF 17-2 4:23
H. Joiner
Bedford GLWC
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 4-9 2:47
X. Williams
Monroe WC
Dexter Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
75
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:34
H. Joiner
Bedford GLWC
Dexter Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 7-1 2:38
A. Cavins
Junior Jets
Dexter Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:13
C. Mckart
Dundee WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
69
03/24
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. Newman
Bellevue WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
69
03/24
L
Replay
TF 17-2 1:55
D. McBride
Center Line WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
69
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
C. Bussey
Cassopolis WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
69
02/12
W
F 2-2 0:42
A. Tacey
Birch Run PFY WC
Bay County Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
69
02/12
W
F 5-0 0:36
M. Jr
Lapeer Lightning WC
Bay County Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
69
02/12
L
MD 12-0
J. Transou
Pontiac Jr Huskies Wrestling
Bay County Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
69
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Douglas
Bay County Road Runners
Bay County Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
69
01/29
L
F 5-0 1:21
G. Phillips
Charlotte Grapplers
Leslie Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
69
01/29
L
MD 9-0
T. Orta
Mathawks
Leslie Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
69
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. McManus
Bellevue WC
Leslie Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
69
01/15
L
TF 16-0 3:46
S. Gaetz
Michigan Matcats
Brighton Open & Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
69
01/15
L
F 5-2 1:03
Z. Bauer
The Wolves Clarkston
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
69
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:19
L. Terbush
Meridian Youth Wrestling (Okemos/Haslett)
Waverly Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
66-69
01/08
W
F 8-12 4:02
G. Phillips
Charlotte Grapplers
Waverly Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
66-69
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
L. Behlke
Bellevue WC
Waverly Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
66-69
01/08
L
F 7-2 2:06
G. Molica
Springport Spartans
Waverly Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
66-69
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020