Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
shaine Winder
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Colorado
County Line
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 13-0 5:48
T. Sharon
Fowler
Fowler @ County Line
Round 1
126
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Rodriguez
Rocky Ford
Rocky Ford Triangular
Round 1
126
01/25
L
DEC 4-1
T. Brisendine
Baca County
Holly duals
Round 1
126
01/25
L
DEC 7-2
M. Gonzales
Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Holly Quad
Round 1
126
01/25
L
DEC 4-1
T. Brisendine
Baca County
Holly Quad
Round 1
126
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:27
B. Stivers
Yuma
Yuma/County Line/ Lamar Boys Tri
Round 1
126
01/18
L
MD 10-0
A. Gonzalez
Lamar
Yuma/County Line/ Lamar Boys Tri
Round 1
126
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:29
B. Stivers
Yuma
Yuma/County Line/ Lamar Boys Tri
Round 1
126
01/16
W
DEC 4-0
C. Barnes
Burlington
County Line @ Burlington
Round 1
126
01/13
W
MD 8-0
L. Haflich
Limon
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 6
126
01/13
L
MD 9-1
K. Sasikumar
Swink
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 5
126
01/13
W
F 5-1 3:55
S. Rehor
Stratton
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 4
126
01/13
W
DEC 9-3
D. Pederson
Cheyenne Mountain
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 2
126
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:15
L. Haflich
Limon
Limon @ County Line
Round 1
126
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
A. Gonzalez
Lamar
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 6
126
01/06
W
F 9-5 4:45
J. Lopez
Burlington
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 5
126
01/06
L
DEC 1-0
K. Sasikumar
Swink
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 4
126
01/06
W
F 4-0 3:53
I. Ayala
Garden City
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 2
126
12/02
L
F 6-3 4:23
J. Espinoza
Walsenburg Jr/Sr High School
2023 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
3rd/4th 16 Man Placement Round
126
12/02
W
F 3-0 2:25
K. Spleen
Primero HS
2023 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 11-2 4:19
K. Kenny
Rye
2023 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/02
W
MD 8-0
P. Sanchez
Sierra Grande/Centennial
2023 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/02
L
DEC 3-0
F. Villa
Center
2023 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
F 4-0 0:22
H. Mazur
Cornerstone Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
132
04/15
L
TF 15-6 3:33
J. Vo
Team Ten Colorado Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 2
132
04/15
L
TF 10-0 0:35
C. Lalonde
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
132
04/15
W
DEC 10-7
E. Mostert
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
04/15
L
F 11-3 3:25
T. Torres
Misfit Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 2
132
02/07
W
DEC 7-6
C. Scholz
Bennett
Rocky Ford Triangular
Round 1
113
01/31
W
F 2-7 3:36
J. Perez
Yuma
Lamar/Yuma/County Line
Round 1
120
01/26
L
DEC 7-1
M. Martinez
Rocky Ford
Rocky Ford Triangular
Round 1
113
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
A. Gonzalez
Lamar
Tri Lamar, County Line, Yuma
Round 1
113
01/14
L
DEC 5-3
A. Garcia
Lamar
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 6
113
01/14
W
F 6-0 3:26
D. Pederson
Cheyenne Mountain
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 4
113
01/14
W
F 6-0 2:42
C. Chavez
La Junta
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 2
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:56
R. Luna
Ellicott
Ellicott @ County Line
Round 1
113
01/07
W
NC 0-0
A. Gonzalez
Lamar
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 6
113
01/07
W
F 13-1 3:42
B. Correa
Manzanola High School
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 5
113
01/07
L
F 10-2 5:39
W. Sharon
Fowler
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 4
113
01/07
W
F 13-3 5:38
A. Robles
Burlington
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 2
113
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:20
R. Luna
Ellicott High School
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024