Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
IanCarlo Valdes Trejo
Results
High School Results
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
MD 16-7
I. Jackson
Madison La Follette
Madison La Follette @ Madison East
Round 1
126
01/25
L
DEC 21-17
T. Flowers
Madison Memorial
Big 8 Quad Varsity
Round 1
132
01/25
W
MD 11-0
M. Norman
Janesville Parker
Big 8 Quad Varsity
Round 1
126
01/25
L
DEC 7-5
B. Hoffman
Sun Prairie East/West
Big 8 Quad JV
Round 1
126
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:57
G. Wopat
Royall/Wonewoc-Cen.
Cashton Eagle Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:06
D. Goldsmith
Black River Falls
Cashton Eagle Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:54
F. Brock
Nekoosa/Assumption
Cashton Eagle Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:58
R. Gillis
New Berlin West
Norski Invite 2023
Placement 1, 3, 5
126
01/14
W
DEC 7-1
D. Sayas
Brookfield East
Norski Invite 2023
WB2
126
01/14
L
F 8-0 3:05
N. Johnson
Dodgeville
Norski Invite 2023
Quarters and WB 1
126
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:45
Q. Dunne-Morgan
Monona Grove/McFarland
Norski Invite 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
TF 16-1 5:11
N. Hines
Kenosha Tremper
2023 Lancer Invitational
place 5th-x
126
01/07
L
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Bartels
Brookfield Central
2023 Lancer Invitational
Round 4
126
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
E. Becker
Slinger
2023 Lancer Invitational
round 3
126
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
D. Behnke
Chilton/Hilbert
2023 Lancer Invitational
round 2
126
01/07
W
F 10-3 5:39
J. Horn
Elkhart Lk.-Gl./Howards Gr.
2023 Lancer Invitational
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024