Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Darius Anvar
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 9-0 3:53
N. Turillo
Scituate
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
02/17
L
F 5-0 2:15
J. Nicoll
Lincoln
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
01/20
L
F 1st
B. Lincoln
Framingham
East Greenwich @ Framingham
Dual
157 lbs
01/20
L
F 5-4
E. Trinidad
New Bedford
East Greenwich @ New Bedford
Dual
157 lbs
01/20
W
F 1st
Z. Polanco
Milton
East Greenwich @ Milton
Dual
157 lbs
01/13
W
F fall
M. Halton
Brookline
East Greenwich @ Brookline B
Dual
157 lbs
01/13
L
F 9=0
J. Fitzgerald
Brookline
East Greenwich @ Brookline
Dual
157 lbs
01/13
W
F WBF
J. Bushfield
Gloucester
East Greenwich @ Gloucester
Dual
157 lbs
01/13
L
F 3:41
A. Archibald
Marshfield
East Greenwich @ Marshfield
Dual
157 lbs
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:00
C. Dennis
Noble
2024 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 16 #2
157 lbs
01/06
L
F 4-6 3:48
A. Willey
White Mountains
2024 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
157 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Gardner
Concord
2024 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Round of 32
157 lbs
12/29
L
F 3:13
R. Stewart
Griswold/Wheeler
East Greenwich @ Griswold/Wheeler
Dual
157 lbs
12/29
W
F 0-6 (1:43)
J. Lang
Putnam
East Greenwich @ Putnam
Dual
157 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:15
K. West
Northwestern
East Greenwich @ Northwestern
Dual
157 lbs
12/29
L
F 7-3 2:24
L. Wolf
Stafford
East Greenwich @ Stafford
Dual
157 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-1 2:46
K. Chaney
Durfee
2023 Sharon Lombardo Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:28
R. Dewar
Central Catholic
2023 Sharon Lombardo Tournament
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
DEC 10-7
P. Newman
Mt. Pleasant
2022 South County Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:32
T. Martins
Classical
2022 South County Invitational
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/10
W
F 6-11 5:43
D. Moore
Middletown/Rogers/Portsmouth
2022 South County Invitational
Round of 16
160 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Giannetto
Narragansett
2022 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
02/19
W
F 11-8 3:32
A. Franco
Cranston East
2022 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:26
T. White
Lincoln
2022 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Round of 16
152 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024