Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dalton McCollam
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central DeWitt
Central Dewitt High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 4-4 4:58
R. Henderson
Maquoketa
Maquoketa/Midland/Tipton @ Central DeWItt
Round 1
285
12/08
W
DEC 7-2
H. DeCook
North Scott
MAC duals NS, Clinton, Dewitt, Assumption
Round 1
215
12/07
W
F 4-1 3:44
A. Allen
Assumption, Davenport
MAC duals NS, Clinton, Dewitt, Assumption
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 11-2
G. Schumacher
Quincy
Bob Lueders 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/21
W
DEC 9-4
H. Stockdale
Prairie
Bob Lueders 2023
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/21
L
F 3-2 1:47
G. Schultz
Linn- Mar
Bob Lueders 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
220
01/21
L
F 2-2 5:28
J. Thomas
Davenport North
Bob Lueders 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 4-0 3:40
H. Chandler
Clinton JV
Bob Lueders 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
DEC 9-6
H. Reid
Springfield High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
G. Starkey
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
MD 11-1
T. Brown
Peoria High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:12
T. Stohl
Geneseo
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 1-0 3:00
J. Leber
Peoria High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:41
E. Franke
Muscatine
Central DeWitt @ Muscatine
Round 1
220
12/14
W
F 2-0 5:00
C. Carroll
Fulton (H.S.)
Fulton Hosts Camanche/Dewitt
Round 1
220
12/14
W
F 1-2 3:45
E. Middendorp
Camanche
Fulton Hosts Camanche/Dewitt
Round 1
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020