Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Berkon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Green Hill
Green Hills
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 1-3 4:08
C. Isabel
Wilson Central
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
Cons Semi
165
02/17
L
F 4-1 3:56
A. Osburn
Ravenwood
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
SemiFinals
165
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
N. Highland
Spring Hill
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
1st Round
165
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
C. Isabel
Wilson Central
TSSAA Region 5 Class AA
1st
165
02/10
W
DEC 10-4
L. Griffin
Mt. Juliet
TSSAA Region 5 Class AA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:40
D. Anderson
Hunters Lane
TSSAA Region 5 Class AA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Revell
Blackman
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
DEC 4-2
D. Fritz
Arlington
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 4-1 2:23
I. Green
Calhoun
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 5-3
J. Revell
Blackman
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 10-0 5:53
J. Staggs
Wilson Central
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
Replay
F 5-3 1:50
N. Freeman
Franklin
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 3/5
165
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
R. Falls
Bradley Central
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
165
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Osburn
Ravenwood
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
165
01/05
W
Replay
TF 19-3 4:42
R. Butler
Brentwood
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
165
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
B. Schwan
Athens
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 64
165
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:35
A. Albow
John Overton
Hawk Havok Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
F 0-0
D. Sanders
Nashville Christian School
Green Hill @ Nashville Christian School
Round 1
160
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:50
C. McTorry
Nolensville
Tri match - Green Hill / Nolensville / Sycamore
Champ. Round 1
160
01/04
W
F 0-0
A. Freeman
Gallatin
Gallatin Vs Green Hill & Goodpasture Christian
Round 1
160
12/21
W
F 0-0
T. Battle
Cane Ridge
East Robertson & Cane Ridge @ Green Hill
Round 1
160
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023