Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Helgerson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lisbon Lion Mat Pack
Lisbon Mat Pack
McDominate Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 8-0
K. Silver
Anamosa Wrestling Club (AWC)
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
3rd-4th 16
01/21
W
TF 15-0 2:27
K. Gerbracht
EB Mat Club
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
3rd-4th 16
01/21
L
DEC 2-1
J. Kerker
USA Mat Club
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
3rd-4th 16
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:51
Q. Klingman
Starmont Shooting Stars
Central Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
3rd-4th-15
01/07
W
F 5-1 0:57
M. Schnur
Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
Central Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
3rd-4th-15
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
H. Perrinjaquet
Ed-Co Vikings
Central Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
3rd-4th-15
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
W. Paulson
Anamosa Wrestling Club
Springville Youth Tournament
Round 3
7
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Crosser
Hammerin Hawks
Springville Youth Tournament
Round 2
7
12/10
W
DEC 4-3
G. Gearhart
Oelwein Wrestling Club
Springville Youth Tournament
Round 1
7
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:47
K. Cooper
Muscatine Wrestling Club
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
B5
01/14
W
MD 8-0
B. Hove
Lisbon Mat Pack
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
B5
01/14
L
DEC 7-6
T. Anselmo-Easterly
Anamosa Wrestling Club
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
B5
01/08
L
F 5-3 2:54
G. Gearhart
Oelwein Wrestling Club
Central Warriors Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
3rd-4th Boys 5
01/08
L
F 9-1 2:58
E. Gapinski
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Central Warriors Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
3rd-4th Boys 5
01/08
W
MD 15-2
D. Hundt
MFL MarMac Youth Wrestling
Central Warriors Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
3rd-4th Boys 5
12/11
L
DEC 7-0
K. Sulzner
Anamosa Wrestling Club
North Cedar Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
B-2
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Hadenfeldt
Grinnell
North Cedar Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
B-2
12/11
W
DEC 6-2
J. Wagner
Anamosa Wrestling Club
North Cedar Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
B-2
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:38
H. Miller
North Liberty Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
B9
11/27
W
DEC 1-0
M. Vittetoe
Big game
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
B9
11/27
L
F 9-0 2:29
B. McLeod
Muscatine Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
B9
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020