Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sky Abbuhl
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
922A
INDIAN VALLEY
Indian Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
Z. LaFountain
Wauseon
OHSAA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-120
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
N. Krysty
Watterson
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
D2-120
03/08
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Rhoads
Louisville
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-120
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:19
N. Gintz
GARAWAY
IVC Tournament
Round 1
120
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:59
D. Allen
Ellwood City Hs
Buckeye Local Panther Classic
Round 1
120
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. Thomas
Madison (Mansfield)
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
3rd Place
120
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Amens
Northmor
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Consi Semi (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:38
G. Swain
St. Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky)
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
5th WB
120
01/06
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:51
C. Morris
Midview
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
4th WB
120
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
G. Harding
Galion
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals
120
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
I. Bach
SANDUSKY
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 2
120
01/05
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:18
C. Myers
Cambridge
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Preliminary Round Rd CH 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
C. Rosario
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Placement
113
03/18
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:26
C. Godwin
SWC3
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 6
113
03/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
J. King
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 4
113
03/18
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:00
M. Spence
SHE1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 2
113
03/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022