Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zayde Facchetti
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Minnechaug
Minnechaug B
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-0
Y. Kuzmichev
Westfield
2024 MIAA D2W [MA]
Finals
165 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Marrero
Holyoke
2024 MIAA D2W [MA]
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
02/10
W
F 14-0 5:25
N. Penn
Chicopee
2024 MIAA D2W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Maloney
Algonquin
2024 MIAA D2W [MA]
Round of 16
165 lbs
02/04
L
F 5:20
C. Chase
Central Catholic
Central Catholic Vs Minnechaug @ State Duals
Dual
165 lbs
02/04
W
DEC 6-0
S. Francis
North Andover
Minnechaug @ North Andover
Dual
165 lbs
01/30
L
MD 14-4
L. Alvan
Ludlow
Ludlow @ Minnechaug
Dual
165 lbs
01/25
W
F 3:18
B. Bachand
East Longmeadow
East Longmeadow @ Minnechaug
Dual
165 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:40
I. Patterson
Putnam
Minnechaug @ Putnam
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
W
F 3;45
K. DeVincent
Marlborough
Marlborough @ Minnechaug
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
L
MD 12-3
E. Myles
Concord-Carlisle
Minnechaug @ Concord-Carlisle
Dual
165 lbs
01/20
L
F 3:21
J. Baker
Beverly
Minnechaug @ Beverly
Dual
165 lbs
01/18
W
MD 9-0
M. Stebbins
Springfield Central
Springfield Central @ Minnechaug
Dual
165 lbs
01/14
W
F 3:11
J. Hanechak
Westfield
Westfield vs Minnechaug @Springfield Central
Dual
165 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 14-9
M. Alsaied
Lowell
Minnechaug @ Lowell
Dual
165 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 10-7
J. Hanlon
Milford
Minnechaug @ Milford
Dual
165 lbs
01/13
W
F 1:15
L. Arujo
Natick
Minnechaug vs Natick @ Springfield Central
Dual
165 lbs
01/11
W
F 3:53
N. Penn
Chicopee
Minnechaug @ Chicopee
Dual
165 lbs
01/04
W
F 3:43
J. Breault
Agawam
Minnechaug @ Agawam
Dual
165 lbs
12/27
W
F 6-3 3:50
R. Tablovich
Westfield
Chaves Holiday Invitational 2023
3rd Place
165 lbs
12/27
W
MD 16-5
J. Anderson
Essex
Chaves Holiday Invitational 2023
Consi-Semis
165 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 15-8
L. Rosen
Staples
Chaves Holiday Invitational 2023
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
E. Myles
Concord-Carlisle
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
165 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Maraganis
Tyngsborough/Dracut
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
165 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:50
C. Weitz
Xaverian
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #1
165 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Rivera
Central
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
165 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Steed
Alvirne
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #1
165 lbs
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
C. Ogbuagu
Southington
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
165 lbs
12/14
W
F 8-4 3:45
H. Alsultani
West Springfield
West Springfield @ Minnechaug
Dual
165 lbs
12/09
W
F 6-6 3:18
R. Reed
Athol
2023 Bears Invitational [MA]
Finals
165 lbs
12/09
W
TF 24-8 5:17
J. Williamson
Mount Greylock
2023 Bears Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
I. Doyle
Franklin County
2023 Bears Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 14-7
M. Tumminello
Ridgefield
Chaves Holiday Invitational 2022
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
12/17
L
TF 17-0 2:12
A. Matas
Essex
Chaves Holiday Invitational 2022
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:46
S. Miller
Taconic
Chaves Holiday Invitational 2022
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/10
L
F 2-2 0:55
D. Lehmann
---
2022 Bears Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
152 lbs
12/10
W
F 6-1 2:00
J. Martin
Franklin County
2022 Bears Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Coleman
Athol B
2022 Bears Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
152 lbs
12/10
W
F 9-7 2:57
T. Gaj
Mahar
2022 Bears Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:09
A. Willard
Hampshire
2022 Bears Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
152 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024