May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braden Landau
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-1 2:48
E. Broadard
St Georges Tech HS
St Georges Tech HS @ Appoquinimink
Round 1
285
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Jones
Wilmington Friends H S
2022 Appo Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
285
01/15
W
F 4-0 4:47
S. Falkenheimer
Woodbridge H S
2022 Appo Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
285
12/23
W
DEC 8-7
B. Steinberg
Middletown
Middletown @ Appoquinimink
Round 1
285
12/18
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:54
G. Howard
Uintah
Beast of the East 2021
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
285
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-3 1:28
M. Harmon
Sussex Central
Beast of the East 2021
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
285
12/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Fockler
Perry (Massillon)
Beast of the East 2021
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
285
12/15
L
F 4-1 3:40
C. Lupi
Concord H S
Concord H S @ Appoquinimink
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:40
J. Ziegler
---
Tri-Meet: Appo / Newark Charter / Conrad
Champ. Round 1
285
12/03
L
F 3-2 0:54
A. Zellman
St Marks H S
Tri-Meet: Appo / St.Marks / St. Andrews
Champ. Round 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 5-7 2:19
T. Kerr
McKean H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
02/28
L
F 0-0 0:42
K. Hudson
Caesar Rodney H S
DIAA Individual State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/30
L
DEC 6-1
K. Johnson
William Penn H.S.
William Penn H.S. @ Appoquinimink
Round 1
285
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Tate
Mt Pleasant H S
Mt Pleasant H S @ Appoquinimink
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:36
T. Karr
Sussex Central
25th Annual JV State Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:49
D. Santiago
Sussex Tech
25th Annual JV State Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:45
W. Marcum
Delcastle
25th Annual JV State Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/01
L
F 4-0 2:17
T. Karr
Sussex Central
25th Annual JV State Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020