Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Gomez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hill City
Lanier
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:53
P. Sandal
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
STM Quad with Douglas, Hill City, and Red Cloud
Round 1
144
01/19
W
F 2-7 2:38
A. Morales
Red Cloud
STM Quad with Douglas, Hill City, and Red Cloud
Round 1
150
01/18
L
F 8-3 6:00
W. Edwards
St. Thomas More
STM Quad with Douglas, Hill City, and Red Cloud
Round 1
144
12/22
W
M FOR 0-0
K. Jett
Brookwood
Gwinnett County Tournament V 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
12/22
L
F 13-2 4:50
K. III
Grayson
Gwinnett County Tournament V 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Diaz
Peachtree Ridge
Gwinnett County Tournament V 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/22
W
F 5-0 2:10
J. Grier
Berkmar
Gwinnett County Tournament V 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/22
L
F 16-11 4:45
K. Jett
Brookwood
Gwinnett County Tournament V 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/09
L
DEC 15-8
O. Kennedy
Chattahoochee HS
The Fight Before Christmas
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/09
L
MD 20-10
G. Turley
Sequoyah
The Fight Before Christmas
Round of 16 pig tail WB
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 4-1 0:59
T. Gray
Moorcroft
Belle Fourche Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 1-2 4:06
D. Rodriguez
Spearfish
Belle Fourche Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 17-2 4:36
L. Wickstrom
Harding County
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
J. Skluzak
Kimball/White Lake/Platte - Geddes
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
J. Yonker
Hamlin/Castlewood
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/10
L
F 4-0 2:00
R. Scott
---
Rapid City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/10
W
DEC 8-2
B. Aasheim
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Rapid City Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/09
L
MD 13-3
W. Edwards
St. Thomas More
Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 2-2 0:54
S. Loreno
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Rapid City Invitational
Prelim #1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020