Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Eaton
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Williamston HS
williamston
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Halsey
St Johns HS
CAAC JV Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Klusti
Grand Ledge HS
CAAC JV Tournament
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 5-2 2:49
M. Dennis
Mason HS
CAAC JV Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
120
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Haynes
Manistee High
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
121-127
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:35
R. Steffen
Bedford HS
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 4 (6 Man)
121-127
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:38
A. Armstrong
Harper Creek
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 3 (6 Man)
121-127
01/27
W
F 5-4 2:13
S. Siddiqi
Okemos
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 2 (6 Man)
121-127
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:39
Z. Sayles
jackson NW
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 1 (6 Man)
121-127
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:27
N. Zost
Hart HS
Falcon Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120B
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:28
H. Zwar
Lakeshore HS
Falcon Invite
Round 4
120B
01/06
W
DEC 16-9
X. Spohn
Wayland Union HS
Falcon Invite
Round 2
120B
01/03
W
F 2-5 2:56
A. DeSero
Hudsonville HS
Portland Quad JV
Round 1
120
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Bakaitis
DeWitt HS
@Fowlerville/Williamston/Dewitt/Okemos
Round 1
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Campbell
Gabriel Richard HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
115-120 A JV
12/09
W
F 8-2 1:39
C. Gorman
Franklin HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
115-120 A JV
12/09
W
DEC 8-2
D. O`Kelly
Clio HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
115-120 A JV
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
F 4-2 3:18
Q. Kolasa
Mason HS
CAAC Red Quad #4 - JV Matches
Round 1
120
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Graham
Laingsburg HS
MHSAA Team District 195
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:10
A. Lynch
Plainwell HS
Falcon Invite A & B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113B
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:22
O. Hamre
Paw Paw HS
Falcon Invite A & B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113B
01/07
L
DEC 18-11
H. Zwar
Lakeshore HS
Falcon Invite A & B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113B
01/05
L
F 2-0
A. Byars
DeWitt HS
CAAC Quad Dewitt
Round 1
113
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:38
S. Pettigrew
St Johns HS
CAAC Quad Dewitt
Round 1
113
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023