Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyson Coleman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rhodes Supreme Avengers
Rhodes supreme avengers
Wichita-East
Wichita-East HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Wright
Lawrence-Free State
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Semis & Cons Rd 2 (16 Man)
165
02/16
W
DEC 11-9 SV
W. Bellis
Wichita-North
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
165
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:20
C. Calhoon
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
DEC 10-5
E. Hartman
Andover HS
Wichita North Boys Inv. 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
M. Villa
Wichita-Northwest HS
Wichita North Boys Inv. 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 1-2 1:54
D. Gunter
Olathe West HS
Wichita North Boys Inv. 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 3-0 2:37
J. Bible
Wichita-West HS
Wichita North Boys Inv. 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
DEC 4-2 SV
W. Bellis
Wichita-North HS
Wichita North Boys Inv. 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/05
L
F 6-0 3:03
L. Arredondo
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
Wichita-East HS vs. Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
Round 1
165
01/05
W
DEC 8-2
M. Villa
Wichita-Northwest HS
NW Double Dual vs. Bishop Carroll vs. East
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:49
N. Perez
Wichita-South HS
Wichita-East HS @ Wichita-South HS
Round 1
157
12/07
L
F 0-0
N. Perez
Wichita-South HS
Wichita-East HS @ Wichita-South HS
Round 1
157
12/01
W
F 0-0
H. Rivera
Derby HS
Campus High School Duals
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 6-0 1:49
K. Ast
South Central Punishers
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155
03/04
L
DEC 8-1
B. Graham
Ark City
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
155
03/04
W
F 7-0 1:33
L. Hoefing
Derby
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155
03/04
L
F 2-2 0:44
K. Ast
South Central Punishers
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:15
T. Hook
Trailhands
2023 Top Town Throwdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150-155
02/19
W
DEC 5-2
C. Newton
Trailhands
2023 Top Town Throwdown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150-155
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:27
W. Hepner
Bullpup wrestling
2023 Top Town Throwdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150-155
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
S. Bruce
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
Battle of The Belt
Round 8
155
02/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:19
M. Obanion
LABETTE COUNTY WRESTLING
Battle of The Belt
Round 4
155
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
D. Blochlinger
Con-Kids Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 2
155
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
L. Hoefing
Derby Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 1
155
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Horton
Halstead Wrestling Club
2023 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
150-155
01/21
W
F 12-2 4:17
M. Davis
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
150-155
01/21
W
F 4-2 2:00
G. Andra
Maize
2023 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
150-155
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
S. Drinnon
Team Hammer Academy
2023 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
150-155
01/14
L
DEC 9-6
K. Coleman
Rhodes Supreme Avengers
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
155-160
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:13
K. Dibbini
Manhattan Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
155-160
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:36
H. Bohanan
Junction City Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
155-160
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:56
G. Russell
Coweta Tigers Wrestling
Bedlam Battle 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:48
I. Sensintaffar
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Bedlam Battle 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
01/07
W
DEC 2-0
S. Merrill
F-5 Grappling
Bedlam Battle 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024