Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
CARTER BICKERMAN
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MACON YOUTH WRESTLING
Macon Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
F 9-0 2:04
C. Hirt
Combative Sports Athletic Cent
Hallsville Warrior Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
70B
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Stidham
Centralia Wrestling Club
Hallsville Warrior Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
70B
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:19
L. Phillips
South Callaway Kids Wrestling
Hallsville Warrior Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
70B
12/03
L
F 4-0 2:06
E. Rose
Palmyra Youth WC
Macon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
12/03
W
F 8-0 1:22
W. Swanson
Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW
Macon Youth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Arnold
Centralia Wrestling Club
Macon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:43
E. Rose
Palmyra Youth WC
Macon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Taylor
Hallsville Kids Club
2023 Southern Boone Summer Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-68
07/15
L
F 6-0 1:09
A. Corns
TEAM NORTH STARS
2023 Southern Boone Summer Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-68
07/15
L
F 0-0 0:22
K. Barnes
Eierman Elite
2023 Southern Boone Summer Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-68
03/04
W
MD 16-5
K. Sexton
Centralia Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Round 8
60
03/04
L
F 0-0
E. Rose
Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Round 7
60
03/04
W
F 4-1 0:59
B. Werdehausen
JC Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Round 6
60
03/04
W
F 2-1 1:15
E. McDonald
Tri-Cap Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Round 5
60
03/04
L
F 12-2 2:45
J. Kiethline
Fort Zumwalt Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Round 4
60
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Kimbrough
Southern Boone Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Round 2
60
03/04
W
DEC 10-4
A. Kaden
Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA District 7 Tournament
Round 1
60
01/22
L
F 12-4 2:45
D. King
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
Tiger Pride Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/22
W
F 7-2 2:00
G. Allen
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
Tiger Pride Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/22
L
MD 9-1
A. Lindsay
Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW
Tiger Pride Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:51
I. Beanland
Eldon Takedown Team
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 6
60A
01/21
W
DEC 6-5
G. Pickard
Carthage Youth Wrestling
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 4
60A
01/21
W
DEC 8-1
D. Catron
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 2
60A
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:24
P. Martin
Holden Youth Wrestling
2023 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
60A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024