Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Greenwood
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Uniondale
Uniondale
Uniondale Sr
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 4-0 3:57
J. Chicco
Calhoun
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
WrestleBack 4
152
02/10
L
F 7-1 5:11
E. Wolf
Farmingdale
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
152
02/10
W
DEC 6-5
N. Silipo
Syosset
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
02/10
W
DEC 6-2
D. Ryan
MacArthur
2024 SECTION VIII DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
02/03
W
MD 10-0
O. Daniel
Uniondale
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
3RD PLACE
152
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:44
A. Coccarelli
Port Washington
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
CONS SEMIS
152
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
A. Dzhakhanov
Hewlett
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
CONS QTRS
152
02/03
W
DEC 11-4
J. Melendez
Freeport
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
Round 6 - 3rd WB (32 Man - Cons 4)
152
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:02
C. Guinnane
Mineola
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
152
02/03
W
DEC 9-6
J. Sandy
Freeport
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
PRELIMS - RD OF 16
152
01/16
L
DEC 8-4
M. Minelli
Bethpage
Uniondale Duals
Round 1
152
01/14
L
MD 14-2
P. Banculli
North Babylon Sr High Sch
Uniondale Duals
Round 1
152
01/14
W
DEC 9-7
L. Cannata
Seaford Sr High
Uniondale Duals
Round 1
152
01/09
L
DEC 5-3
C. Schorr
Lynbrook Sr
Patrick J. Butler Duals
Round 1
152
01/07
W
MD 10-2
J. Tsesmelis
Long Beach Sr
Patrick J. Butler Duals
Round 1
152
01/06
L
F 12-3 3:13
N. Modico
South Side HS
Patrick J. Butler Duals
Round 1
152
12/18
L
F 0-0 3:56
A. Gestiada
Hicksville
League 1 Double Dual
Round 1
152
12/17
L
F 0-0 4:50
M. Scarandino
Lindenhurst Sr HS
Blue Dragon Winter Duals
Round 1
152
12/17
L
DEC 3-2
J. Flores
Bethpage
Blue Dragon Winter Duals
Round 1
152
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:50
G.
Levittown Division HS
Blue Dragon Winter Duals
Round 1
152
12/16
W
DEC 9-6
J. Exantus
West Babylon Sr HS
Blue Dragon Winter Duals
Round 1
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:29
K. Molina
Sewanhaka West
League 1 Double Dual
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 0-0 4:15
K. Kresge
John Jay Sr -Cross River HS
Wrangle on the Plains
Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:02
S. Sheldon
Burr & Burton Academy
Wrangle on the Plains
Round 1
152
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:16
J. Saito
Edgemont Sr
Greeley Duals
Round 1
160
12/03
L
F 0-0 3:04
W. Guzman
North Rockland
Greeley Duals
Round 1
160
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:40
E. Grant
Iona Prep
Greeley Duals
Round 1
160
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:12
D. Bronzi
Arlington
Greeley Duals
Round 1
160
11/25
L
DEC 6-2
G. Peelle
Cold Spring Harbor Sr High
Knights Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
11/25
W
MD 14-5
K. Jacques
Uniondale Sr
Knights Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
11/25
L
F 9-0 4:42
A. Smith
Cold Spring Harbor Sr High
Knights Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Flores
Evergreen Charter
Knights Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
F 2-7 3:29
P. Lachanski
Christian Brothers
2022 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 1
145C lbs
12/10
W
DEC 7-5
K. Calef
Mt. Anthony Union
2022 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 3
145C lbs
12/10
L
F 3-5 5:12
A. DellaPorta
Schalmont
2022 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 2
145C lbs
12/10
L
F 7-1 4:55
R. Dephilips
---
2022 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 1
145C lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024