Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Takoda Gritts
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-0
B. Webb
Pacific
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Cons. Semis
132
02/17
W
F 2-2 2:47
C. Kunkle
Carl Junction
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Semifinals
132
02/17
W
F 4-0 0:55
L. Vick
McDonald County
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/17
L
F 9-0 5:04
C. Taylor
Webb City
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Quarterfinals
132
02/07
L
MD 9-1
C. Taylor
Webb City
Marshfield @ Webb City
Round 1
132
02/06
L
F 4-1 2:00
K. Overcast
Republic
Glendale / Marshfield / Republic
Round 1
132
02/03
L
MD 8-0
J. Davis
Booneville
Thundering Herd
Round 6
132
02/03
L
MD 11-1
F. McNitt
Camdenton
Thundering Herd
Round 5
132
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
C. Neal
Diamond
Thundering Herd
Round 4
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Fletcher
El Dorado Springs
Thundering Herd
Round 3
132
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:40
Z. Garver
Owensville
Thundering Herd
round 2
132
02/01
W
TF 16-0 4:00
L. Raab
Willard
Camdenton / Marshfield / Willard
Round 1
132
01/25
W
DEC 7-5
D. Navin
McDonald County
Marshfield @ McDonald County
Round 1
132
01/24
L
MD 8-0
B. Mitchell
Neosho
Carl Junction / Marshfield / Neosho
Round 1
132
01/23
L
DEC 6-4
C. Kunkle
Carl Junction
Carl Junction / Marshfield / Neosho
Round 1
132
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
B. Yost
Logan-Rogersville
Big 8 Tournament, MO
3rd
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:35
E. Manley
Seneca
Big 8 Tournament, MO
Round 5 (10 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:31
M. Hodges
Reeds Spring
Big 8 Tournament, MO
Round 3 (10 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:21
J. Hinson
Cassville
Big 8 Tournament, MO
Round 2 (10 Man)
132
01/18
W
F 0-0
E. Watkins
Rolla
Marshfield / Parkview / Rolla
Round 1
132
01/13
L
TF 17-0 4:00
K. Caudle
Blair Oaks
Tiger Pride Battle
3rd Place
132
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:54
Z. Dennis
Farmington
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 4
132
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Roark
Lebanon
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 3
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Neil
Nevada
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 2
132
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Caudle
Blair Oaks
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 1
132
01/12
W
MD 21-7
C. Obernuefemann
Buffalo
Buffalo / Marshfield / Nevada
Round 1
132
01/12
W
F 13-0 3:51
C. Neil
Nevada
Buffalo / Marshfield / Nevada
Round 1
132
12/30
W
MD 8-0
D. Richardson
Carl Junction
56th Kinloch Classic
Semi. and Cons.
132
12/30
W
F 4-0 3:46
C. Beezley
Carl Junction
56th Kinloch Classic
Quarter
132
12/29
L
MD 13-0
S. Pearson
Reeds Spring
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 5
132
12/29
L
DEC 8-1
E. BERKBUEGLER
North Point
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 4
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:33
G. Santos
Central (Cape Girardeau)
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 2
132
12/20
L
TF 16-0 4:30
C. Sullivan
Harrisonville
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
12/20
W
DEC 6-4
S. Humphrey
Hillcrest
Bolivar / Hillcrest / Marshfield
Round 1
132
12/19
W
MD 10-0
K. Parks
Bolivar
Bolivar / Hillcrest / Marshfield
Round 1
132
12/06
W
F 2-2 3:27
G. Ritter
Logan-Rogersville
Logan-Rogersville / Marshfield / Reeds Spring
Round 1
132
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:55
S. Pearson
Reeds Spring
Logan-Rogersville / Marshfield / Reeds Spring
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:44
L. Moore
El Dorado Springs
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:00
M.
Mountain Home
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 12-0 3:07
L. Fullerton
Marshfield
Marshfield Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
11/28
W
F 7-0
T. Kepford
Hollister
Aurora / Hollister / Marshfield
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 2-2 1:34
B. Colon
Reeds Spring
Thundering Herd 2023
Round 6
120
02/04
L
F 4-7 5:22
H. Westbrook
Osage
Thundering Herd 2023
Round 5
120
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:21
D. Nochta
Owensville
Thundering Herd 2023
Round 4
120
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Davis
Booneville
Thundering Herd 2023
Round 3
120
02/04
L
F 9-10 4:17
C. Pelt
Diamond
Thundering Herd 2023
Round 2
120
01/21
L
TF 17-2 3:15
S. Hartline
Monett
Big 8 Conference, MO
Round 5 (10 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 7-1 2:32
B. Yost
Logan-Rogersivlle
Big 8 Conference, MO
Placement
120
01/20
W
F 7-0 1:49
C. McKinley
Nevada
Big 8 Conference, MO
Round 2 (10 Man)
120
01/15
W
DEC 5-1
M. Perryman
Lebanon
Tiger Pride Battle
Championship
120
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:18
M. Simpson
Nevada
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 5
120
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:36
P. Johnson
Farmington
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 4
120
01/14
W
F 5-2 3:42
J. Abraham
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 3
120
01/14
L
F 4-2 1:30
H. Murphy
Bentonville
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024