Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Layman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Burlington Wrestling
Burlington Wrestling Club
Burlington Youth Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 13-2
E. Myers
Burlington Wrestling Club
Badger Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (Best of 3)
160-165
03/04
L
MD 17-5
E. Myers
Burlington Wrestling Club
Badger Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (Best of 3)
160-165
02/19
W
F 3-2 2:05
T. Jr
---
Southside Lutheran WC youth tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
168-204
02/19
L
DEC 6-5
T. Mburu
Pewaukee Youth Wrestling
Southside Lutheran WC youth tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
168-204
02/08
L
F 5-0 4:04
E. Fuentes
Maplewood Middle School
West De Pere Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
150-164
02/08
L
F 0-0 4:12
D. Nolan
Mollitium
West De Pere Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
150-164
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024