Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremy Tajiri
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fall Guys
Mira Mesa
Mira Mesa HS
Mira Mesa-sd
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 2-0
A. Christie
Great Oak
SCWAY Boys Grade State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
128
03/03
W
DEC 8-3
A. Tran
Pounders
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
128
03/03
L
TF 21-6 2:40
R. Ramirez
Pounders
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
128
02/17
L
F 10-0 2:23
C. Johnston
Tri-City Christian
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
5th plach, MAT4&6
113 Boys
02/17
L
F 13-1 3:23
X. Munoz
Brawley
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
cons semi`s
113 Boys
02/17
W
DEC 11-4
F. Martinez
Del Norte
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
cons that shouldve gone w/semi`s
113 Boys
02/16
W
DEC 5-1
E. Flores
Bonita Vista
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113 Boys
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:21
J. Rios
Southwest (El Centro)
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113 Boys
02/16
W
F 2-1 2:03
C. Spring
Valhalla
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113 Boys
02/16
L
MD 15-1
E. Cordova
Imperial
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113 Boys
02/11
W
DEC 5-2
K. Arram
Mt Carmel
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 2
Finals 1st
113
02/10
W
DEC 5-1
M. Dobrowolski
Westview
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 2
Semi`s and Cons
113
02/10
W
MD 10-2
G. Cruz
Rancho Buena Vista
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 2
Qtrs and Cons
113
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
N. Pace
La Jolla HS
2024 Willie Jones JR Memorial Tourment
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
117
01/27
W
DEC 8-5
A. Alshami
Patrick Henry HS
2024 Willie Jones JR Memorial Tourment
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
117
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:54
K. Lazo-Rosales
Hoover (San Diego)
2024 Willie Jones JR Memorial Tourment
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
117
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
T. Hiraoka
JW North
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons Prelims
120
01/12
L
Replay
TF 16-1 6:00
K. Ogawa
Central Catholic
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
120
01/12
W
F 7-1 3:56
G. Paxton
Chaparral
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Prelims
120
12/02
L
MD 10-0
D. Garcia
Brawley HS
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
TF 17-2 6:00
D. Jones
Christian
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
J. Brennan
Mountain Empire
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:06
T. Breier
Granite Hills B
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. III
Walden Grove
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 64 #2
120 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Sanders
Independence Wrestling
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 64
120 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
E. Ceballos
Silverback WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 128
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Cava
Torrey Pines
2023 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
cons that shouldve gone w/semi`s
108 Boys
02/17
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:26
H. Cahue
Carlsbad
2023 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108 Boys
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:37
E. Hosseini
Scripps Ranch
2023 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108 Boys
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
S. Costa
Olympian
2023 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
108 Boys
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
N. Pace
La Jolla
2023 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
108 Boys
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:11
M. Al-Bhadli
University HS
2023 Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
108
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:20
K. Sok
William C. Crawford HS
2023 Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
01/28
W
F 0-0
E. Hosseini
Scripps Ranch HS
2023 Willie Jones Jr Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
01/21
W
F 0-0 5:56
E. Aguilar
Escondido
30th Annual San Pasqual Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
108
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
F. Rivera
Holtville
30th Annual San Pasqual Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
01/21
W
F 9-2 6:00
W. Costa
Olympian
30th Annual San Pasqual Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
01/15
W
F 0-0 3:37
S. Aragon
Rancho Bernardo
2023 John Bright Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
108
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:49
K. Quinones
San Pasqual
2023 John Bright Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
01/14
W
F 0-0 4:59
C. Zamora
University City
2023 John Bright Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
D. Shaposnick
Great Oak
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 2
106
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
S. Sidhu
Del Oro
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
106
01/07
L
DEC 5-4
A. Venegas
Eisenhower
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
All Medals
106
01/07
W
F 11-6 4:15
I. Trujillo
Temecula Valley
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Con Semi
106
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
H. ASLIKYAN
Birmingham
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
106
01/07
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
C. Sautter
Big Bear
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
E: Quarters & Round of 16
106
01/06
W
F 11-1 4:46
E. Velasquez
Colton
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
106
12/03
L
TF 20-3 6:00
E. Escobar
---
3rd Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Finals
108
12/03
W
DEC 3-1
J. Brennan
Mt Empire HS
3rd Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
12/03
W
F 5-1 1:55
L. Bernal
Imperial HS
3rd Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
12/03
W
F 0-2 0:25
J. Nguyen
Crawford HS
3rd Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020