Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Hammock
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
Norcross
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:25
L. Morrison
Newnan
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
7A-126
02/11
L
Replay
F 14-0 2:45
W. Sligh
---
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
7A-126
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:36
S. Scothorn
---
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Placement (16 Man)
126
02/05
L
F 2-0 2:41
R. Joiner
Woodstock
GHSA Class 7A Section B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/05
W
DEC 8-2
C. Williams
---
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/05
W
TF 18-3 3:42
N. Nardiello
---
GHSA Class 7A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/05
L
DEC 6-5
S. Price
McEachern
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/05
W
F 4-1 1:37
A. Gonzales
Grayson
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:32
S. Scothorn
Dunwoody
GHSA Class 7A Region 7
Placements
126
01/29
W
F 4-0 2:33
C. WILLIAMS
Archer
GHSA Class 7A Region 7
Semis and WB3
126
12/18
W
F 5-5 4:57
D. Wentworth
---
Gorilla Warfare VIII
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:53
L. Johnson
Bremen
Gorilla Warfare VIII
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/18
W
MD 10-2
W. Thomas
---
Gorilla Warfare VIII
Quarters
126
12/17
W
F 7-3 4:15
H. Skinner
Screven County
Gorilla Warfare VIII
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/04
L
MD 13-5
A. Marshall
---
2021 Warrior Classic VARSITY BOYS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/04
L
F 4-0 2:28
L. Moore
Sonoraville
2021 Warrior Classic VARSITY BOYS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/04
W
F 3-2 1:21
W. Lazarus
---
2021 Warrior Classic VARSITY BOYS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Stephenson
North Gwinnett
GHSA State Championships
Quarters & 2nd WB (24 Man)
7A-113
02/12
W
DEC 9-7 SV
E. Gonzalez
Brookwood
GHSA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (24 Man)
7A-113
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:22
T. Upchurch
Forsyth Central
GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (24 Man)
7A-113
02/06
L
F 15-3 3:10
V. Rogers
Archer
GHSA Class 7A Region 7
1st and 3rd
113
02/06
W
F 2-2 1:11
C. Crenshaw
Dunwoody
GHSA Class 7A Region 7
Semis and WB3
113
12/16
W
DEC 9-8
B. Hanna
Blessed Trinity Catholic
Tri-Meet (Dunwoody / Norcross)
Champ. Round 1
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
TF 16-0 4:34
D. Lasher
North Oconee
Gorilla Warfare VI
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/21
W
MD 9-1
A. Graham
Berkmar
Gorilla Warfare VI
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/21
L
F 5-0 0:48
L. Thacker
Social Circle
Gorilla Warfare VI
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/20
W
DEC 11-4
J. mitchell
South Gwinnett
Gorilla Warfare VI
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Payton
Level Up
TOA-2018 Southern Grind
Round 8
71
01/21
W
F 8-1 3:49
M. Morris
South Paulding Junior Spartans
TOA-2018 Southern Grind
Round 7
71
01/20
L
F 4-0 0:48
C. Farist
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
TOA-2018 Southern Grind
Round 4
71
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024