Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karl Dean
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gloucester
Gloucester
Guerrilla Wrestling (GWA)
INVICTUS WRESTLING - GOLD
INVICTUS WRESTLING CLUB
VA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
Z. Stillgess
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
152 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:19
A. Lakacha
MA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
152 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 9-1 5:58
T. Bradeen
ME
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
152 lbs
03/17
L
MD 11-0
N. Moore
Grizzly Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
150
03/17
L
Replay
MD 9-1
T. Clark
Kellam Mat Rats
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 3 & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
03/17
W
F 2-2 3:00
M. Shifflett
Ground Up USA
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ. Rd. 1 (16 Man)
150
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
M. Park
Legacy Dragons Wrestling Club
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
02/25
W
Replay
MD 13-0
E. Hill
Clinic Wrestling FXBG
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
W. Etu
Wild Buffalo Wrestling Club
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Woodson
Impact Wrestling Academy
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
A. Posadas
Dinwiddie Wrestling Club
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
N. Owens
Poquoson Athletic Association
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Nguyen
John Champe High School
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Quarter-Final Conso 7-8pm
4-144
02/16
W
Replay
F 0-2 2:20
L. Neal
Smithfield
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Second Round Conso 5-6:30pm
4-144
02/16
L
Replay
MD 14-2
G. Utley
Powhatan
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
QuarterFinals 2:30-4pm
4-144
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
S. Hodel
James Wood
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
4-144
02/04
W
F 6-2 4:59
L. Neal
Smithfield
2024 VHSL Class 4 Region A
Championship
144
02/03
W
TF 17-2 6:00
S. Nicholson
Jamestown
2024 VHSL Class 4 Region A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
DEC 8-3
E. Martin
Phoebus
2024 VHSL Class 4 Region A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/28
W
DEC 8-2
C. McDaniel
Woodside
2024 Peninsula Wrestling Districts
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 0-0 5:15
B. Kilmartin
Warwick
2024 Peninsula Wrestling Districts
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:44
J. Caldwell
Denbigh
2024 Peninsula Wrestling Districts
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/25
W
F 0-0
J. Canales
Bruton
Tri: Hampton and Bruton @ Gloucester
Round 1
150
01/25
W
DEC 7-0
R. Smith
Hampton
Tri: Hampton and Bruton @ Gloucester
Round 1
157
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
R. Dwyer
Kings Fork
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
01/20
L
DEC 15-9
A. Daggins
Northampton
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:12
N. Bentley
New Kent
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 9-2 4:49
I. Hollis
Liberty Christian
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:02
S. Nicholson
Jamestown
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/19
W
DEC 5-2
J. Smith
Lafayette
2024 Lafayette Ram Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/15
W
F 0-0
A. Jones
Kecoughtan
Gloucester Quad
Round 1
144
01/11
W
F 0-0
E. Araiza
Menchville
Gloucester Quad
Round 1
150
01/07
W
F 5-5 3:09
J. Smith
Lafayette
Mathews Invitational
1st & 3rd Place (8-16-32 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:53
B. Kilmartin
Warwick
Mathews Invitational
Semis & Consi-Quarters (8-16-32 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 7-0 3:54
D. Henderson
Varina
Mathews Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man) 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Li
Norfolk Christian Schools
Mathews Invitational
Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man) Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/04
W
F 0-0
N. Craighead
Heritage (Newport News)
Tri Heritage/ Gloucester
Round 1
144
01/04
W
F 0-0
B. Kilmartin
Warwick
Tri Heritage/ Gloucester
Round 1
144
12/21
L
DEC 13-11
W. Watson
Tabb
Quad @ Tabb
Round 1
144
12/21
W
F 0-0
K. Seongrin
York
Quad @ Tabb
Round 1
144
12/09
L
DEC 15-10
Z. Dabbs
King`s Fork
Richmond Invitational
Semis & Consi-Quarters 5th WB (32 Man)
150
12/09
W
DEC 2-0
K. Martin
Eastern View
Richmond Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 10-6 3:55
J. Martinez
Franklin County
Richmond Invitational
3rd WB (32 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 3-2 2:02
D. Rossien
York
Richmond Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/09
L
MD 16-8
Z. Dabbs
King`s Fork
Richmond Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
150
12/07
W
DEC 7-0
J. Spears
Denbigh
Denbigh Tri Meet
Round 1
157
12/02
L
MD 14-0
B. Foley
Atlantic Shores
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Varsity 150
12/02
W
DEC 9-8
J. Thomas
Thomas Dale
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
3rd WB 32 Man
Varsity 150
12/02
W
F 5-0 2:05
I. Holte
Maury
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
Varsity 150
12/02
L
DEC 8-7
L. Brown
St. Francis Academy
2023 HHH Holiday Classic 9th-12th
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 150
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
G. Horton
REAL LIFE WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (4 Team)
150
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
B. Crews
HANOVER HAWKEYE
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (4 Team)
150
10/07
L
Replay
MD 10-0
K. Bolte
WILD BUFFALO WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
150
10/07
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:10
B. Lewis
GREAT BRIDGE WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
150
10/07
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:44
W. Murray
CAPITAL CITY WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:28
K. Canty
HEAVY HITTING HAMMERS
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (4 Team)
150
03/18
L
TF 20-4 5:27
O. McGinnis
GROUND UP USA
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement (4 Team)
150
03/18
L
F 14-2 5:16
R. Mann
TEAM DYNAMIC
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
150
03/18
L
F 2-0 1:36
Z. Mohr
FCA WRESTLING
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (4 Team)
150
03/18
L
DEC 15-13 SV
G. Walton
I-64 ROAD RUNNERS
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis (4 Team)
150
02/26
L
Replay
MD 12-3
I. Schaible
Guerrilla Wrestling Associatio
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
02/26
W
Replay
F 11-0 4:51
L. Lindsey
Mount Vernon High School
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/26
W
Replay
F 8-1 4:44
J. Parker
ThunderCat Wrestling
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
K. Beavers
Honaker Tigers Youth Wrestling
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/26
L
Replay
F 6-1 3:05
M. Park
Legacy Dragons
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:24
R. Kuecker
CHARLOTTESVLE
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
D. Ruiz
Western Branch
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
144
01/13
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:40
B. Proffitt
Powhatan
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Semifinals (8 Team)
144
01/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:55
J. Smith
Lafayette
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Finals (2 Team)
144
01/13
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:11
Z. Bracken
Strasburg
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
144
01/08
L
F 4-1 2:05
J. Smith
Lafayette
Mathews Invitational
Consi-Semi`s (12 & 16 Man)
144
01/07
L
F 5-0 4:00
C. Leonard
Poquoson
Mathews Invitational
Semi-Finals (12 & 16 Man)
144
01/07
W
F 4-0 3:23
R. Dickerson
J. R. Tucker
Mathews Invitational
Quarters (12 & 16) 1st WB (16)
144
01/07
W
F 6-1 2:47
J. Baum
Lafayette
Mathews Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man & 16 Man)
144
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:02
L. Ashley
Granby
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
12/10
W
F 7-6 3:36
B. Gibson
Kings Fork
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:16
P. Shelton
Hickory
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
12/10
L
F 6-0 2:23
H. Ray
Smithfield
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Finals (2 Team)
144
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:48
I. Mendez
Salem
2nd Annual Billy Martin SR Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022