Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Townsend
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
F. Gordan
Newton
GHSA Class 7A Region 4
Placements
138
02/03
L
MD 13-3
C. Albino
Grayson
GHSA Class 7A Region 4
Consi Semi
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
K. Gwibuka
Archer
GHSA Class 7A Region 4
Quarters and WB1
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:29
M. Paul
Mary Persons
North Metro 2024 JV and Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:06
W. Lindsay
Marist School
North Metro 2024 JV and Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Brickley
Lassiter H.S.
North Metro 2024 JV and Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/25
W
DEC 10-4
E. Guzman
Berkmar
Berkmar @ Parkview
Round 1
138
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:00
A. Gonzales
Grayson
7A Region IV Duals
Round 1
132
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
B. Bryant
Walnut Grove
Walt Hennebaul Memorial JV Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132B
12/22
L
F 8-1 3:32
E. Scott
Collins Hill
Gwinnett County Tournament V 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/22
L
F 4-0 2:16
J. Sandler
North Gwinnett
Gwinnett County Tournament V 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/06
L
F 0-0
R. Barnes
Collins Hill
Parkview @ Collins Hill
Round 1
138
12/04
W
DEC 13-10
J. Vasquez
Seckinger
Seckinger, Johnson, Parkview, Berkmar Quad
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 14-2 4:58
H. Canales
Berkmar
Seckinger, Johnson, Parkview, Berkmar Quad
Round 1
132
11/22
W
F 8-5 3:00
P. Villagomez
Peachtree Ridge
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Smith-Ellis
McIntosh
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
11/22
L
F 2-1 1:27
Y. Arnold
Houston County
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
11/22
W
F 4-0 1:52
K. Patterson
Denmark
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
F 2-2 1:50
A. Dye
Mountain View High School
Walt Hennebaul Memorial JV Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120B
12/30
L
F 4-1 1:29
S. Savoy
Mountain View High School
Walt Hennebaul Memorial JV Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120B
11/23
L
F 4-1 0:54
D. Boihung
Berkmar
Parkview Thanksgiving Scrambler
Round 3 (4 Man)
120A
11/23
W
F 8-2 1:38
S. Padoan
Norcross
Parkview Thanksgiving Scrambler
Round 2 (4 Man)
120A
11/23
L
F 10-3 3:04
T. Jenkins
Model
Parkview Thanksgiving Scrambler
Round 1 (4 Man)
120A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024