Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cohen Ouverson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CIWA
Central Iowa WA
Central Iowa Wrestling Academy
Central Iowa wrestling academy
East Des Moines jr wrestling
HIGH ALTITUDE
High Altitude
High Altitude Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 7-2
E. Burch
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
64
03/03
L
MD 16-3
L. Bloyer
Siouxland wrestling academy
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
64
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
A. Castellano
Team Porcelli
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket-27
01/28
W
DEC 2-0
T. Kopriva
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket-27
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Murphy
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket-27
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:54
V. Shafar
Bedford youth wrestling
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
14
01/06
L
F 10-0 1:23
T. Larsen
Lenox Matcats
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
14
01/05
W
F 6-3 0:52
N. Lansman
Van Meter Wrestling Club
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
14
12/31
L
F 4-0 1:54
L. Furnal
Pleasantville Mat Club
SEW Warhawk Youth Tournament
Round 3
50
12/31
L
F 2-4 2:34
L. Schulz
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
SEW Warhawk Youth Tournament
Round 2
50
12/31
W
TF 16-0 2:51
T. Hunter
Saydel Little Eagles
SEW Warhawk Youth Tournament
round 1
50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 7-0 1:38
Z. Hilsabeck
Comet Wrestling Club
Saydel Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
3
20
01/29
W
DEC 7-1
K. Wesack
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Saydel Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
2
20
01/29
W
TF 16-0 3:00
T. Hunter
Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling
Saydel Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
1
20
01/22
L
F 4-0 1:17
R. Myers
Fighting Goldfinch
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 4
10
01/22
W
DEC 5-0
H. Wyk
Moyer Elite
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 3
10
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Smith
Hammer Time WA
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 2
10
01/22
W
DEC 7-0
E. Ashby
High Altitude WC
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
10
01/14
W
F 4-4 1:41
M. Ballard
Valley Tigers Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 4
PeeWee 11
01/14
W
F 4-2 2:00
M. Noe
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 3
PeeWee 11
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
G. Noble
DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 2
PeeWee 11
01/08
W
F 5-2 2:56
H. Kaster
Baxter Bolts
Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 4
26
01/08
W
DEC 8-2
T. Hunter
Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling
Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 3
26
01/08
L
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Ezell
Newton Wrestling Club
Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 2
26
01/02
W
F 10-1 1:46
C. Starckovich
Mule pen
SE Warren Warhawk Youth Tournament
Round 3
14
01/02
L
F 4-1 1:40
M. Konrad
Southeast Warren
SE Warren Warhawk Youth Tournament
Round 2
14
01/02
W
F 7-0 2:43
A. Brock
Moen Wrestling Academy
SE Warren Warhawk Youth Tournament
Round 1
14
11/20
L
F 6-1 1:45
A. Martinez
Central Iowa Wrestling Academy
RWC - Rick Lewis Classic
Round 3
53-56
11/20
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Palmer
Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling
RWC - Rick Lewis Classic
Round 2
53-56
11/20
L
F 3-2 1:00
L. Bourgeois
Little Eagles Saydel
RWC - Rick Lewis Classic
Round 1
53-56
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024