Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keegan Grobe
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
Replay
F 0-4 2:46
J. Gaherty
Cedar Falls
Independence JV Boys Tournament
Round 4
JV-5
02/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
D. Bruce
Cedar Falls
Independence JV Boys Tournament
Round 3
JV-5
02/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
R. Shipley
Vinton-Shellsburg
Independence JV Boys Tournament
Round 2
JV-5
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:32
I. Williams
Oskaloosa
Keokuk/Oskaloosa/Williamsburg @ Washington
Round 1
126
01/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
C. Steinkamp
Center Point-Urbana
2024 WaMaC Tournament - JV Boys
Round 4
JV-5
01/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:51
L. Nefzger
West Delaware, Manchester
2024 WaMaC Tournament - JV Boys
Round 3
JV-5
01/22
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:57
N. Mercer
Mount Vernon
2024 WaMaC Tournament - JV Boys
Round 2
JV-5
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:52
L. Beckler
Mount Pleasant
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2024
Round 6 (8 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 4-1 2:17
D. Putz
Pella
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2024
Round 5 (8 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Provin
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2024
Round 4 (8 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
J. Crecelius
Grinnell
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2024
Round 3 (8 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:53
E. Bergan
Crestwood, Cresco
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2024
Round 2 (8 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Habel
Western Dubuque
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2024
Round 1 (8 Man)
126
01/19
W
MD 8-0
T. Schmitz
Clear Creek-Amana
Clear Creek-Amana @ Williamsburg
Round 1
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:32
K. Heck
South Tama County
S.Tama/CPU@Williamsburg
Round 1
126
01/12
W
F 3-2 1:12
E. Cruikshank
South Tama County
S.Tama/CPU@Williamsburg
Round 1
126
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
N. Mercer
Mount Vernon
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
JV-8
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
I. Aragon
West Liberty
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
JV-8
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
T. Scherbring
West Delaware, Manchester
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
JV-8
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Jolley
West Delaware, Manchester
Williamsburg/Vinton @ West Delawarer
Round 1
126
01/05
L
DEC 6-2
L. Nefzger
West Delaware, Manchester
Williamsburg/Vinton @ West Delawarer
Round 1
126
12/19
W
F 6-0 3:16
J. Hidlebaugh
Grinnell
Grinnell/ EV/ IV/ Williamsburg
Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 5-0 1:09
B. Roberts
Benton Community
Grinnell/ Benton Community/ Williamsburg
Round 1
---
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Gadberry
Lisbon
CPU JV TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
10
12/05
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Brown
Edgewood-Colesburg
CPU JV TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
10
12/04
W
MD 10-2
R. Shipley
Vinton-Shellsburg
CPU JV TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
10
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Scorpil
Columbus/WMU
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Ericson
Mount Vernon
Mount Vernon @ Williamsburg
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 9-7 SV
I. Montgomery
Oskaloosa
Keokuk/ Washington/ Williamsburg @ Oskaloosa
Champ. Round 1
120
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Bevans
Solon
2023 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 4
4
01/24
L
DEC 6-4 SV
O. Miller
Independence
2023 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 3
4
01/23
L
DEC 2-1
T. Sullivan
West Delaware, Manchester
2023 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 2
4
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:58
J. Hidlebaugh
Grinnell
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 5-6 5:06
B. Kammiller
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Provin
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 9-3 4:47
T. McMullin
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. McCabe
Fairfield
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
01/17
W
MD 9-1
A. Holmes
Iowa City City, IA
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
8
01/16
W
F 6-1 2:38
C. Johnson
Marion
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
8
01/16
L
F 2-1 3:37
C. Slager
Regina
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
8
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Loeffelholz
Dubuque Hempstead
Independence JV Tournament
Round 4
JV-4
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
J. VonMuenster
North Cedar, Stanwood
Independence JV Tournament
Round 3
JV-4
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:56
R. Talaska
Waterloo West
Independence JV Tournament
Round 2
JV-4
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 15-10
T. Sullivan
West Delaware, Manchester
2023 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
JV-2
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
T. McMullin
Williamsburg
2023 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
JV-2
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Weber
Union, LaPorte City
2023 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
JV-2
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Sullivan
West Delaware, Manchester
Wburg/VS/W.Del
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024