Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
william broyles
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2010-2011
Team Name
Catholic
Catholic
Catholic - B.R.
Catholic Br
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 3-1
C. Walker
Zachary
2024 Baton Rouge JV City Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
DEC 6-3
M. Asevado
St. Amant
2024 Baton Rouge JV City Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:21
C. Obey
St. Amant
2024 Baton Rouge JV City Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Marcum
Homewood HS
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Placement Matches
128
12/30
W
DEC 6-2
K. Mahler
Mosley
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Semis and Conso (Both brackets)
128
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Smith
Minor
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Day 2 - Quarters (24) & 2nd Wrestle back (32)
128
12/30
L
MD 12-2
L. Sanders
Hoover
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Day 2 - round 1
128
12/29
W
DEC 2-0
T. Watson
Wetumpka HS
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 4
128
12/29
L
F 4-1 6:00
K. Poe
Moody HS
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 3
128
12/29
W
F 8-0 3:19
J. Gann
Thompson
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Inv. pres. by Signature Homes
Round 1
128
12/22
W
MD 12-1
L. Badon
St. Pauls
2023 Dale Ketelsen Christmas Clash
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
K. Evans
Brusly
2023 CHS Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 6-0 3:49
P. Tramonte
St. Amant
2023 CHS Duals
Placement
132
11/25
W
DEC 8-6
C. Thibodeaux
St. Thomas More
Jesuit/Catholic/St. Thomas Moore Tri Dual
Round 1
132
11/25
L
DEC 7-3
R. Morse
Jesuit
Jesuit/Catholic/St. Thomas Moore Tri Dual
Round 1
138
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Cinquemano
Brother Martin
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 3.1 Elite Con 2
132 Elite Varsity
11/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Lara
Brother Martin
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 1 Elite Rd of 32 (Friday)
132 Elite Varsity
11/16
W
DEC 7-2
P. Tramonte
St. Amant
St. Amant @ Catholic - B.R.
Round 1
132
11/11
L
DEC 8-6
C. Redditt
Brusly
2023 Brusly 8
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
11/11
W
F 11-5 3:34
L. Ocmond
Baton Rouge
2023 Brusly 8
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
132
11/11
W
DEC 7-0
C. Miller
South Beauregard
2023 Brusly 8
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
11/11
W
F 7-0 5:48
J. Parra
Lafayette
2023 Brusly 8
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
11/04
L
DEC 7-1
C. Hutchinson
Dutchtown
2023 Warrior Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
11/04
W
F 10-0 1:44
C. Ireland
Westlake
2023 Warrior Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
11/04
W
DEC 3-2
J. Johnlouis
Lafayette
2023 Warrior Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
11/04
L
F 7-1 4:47
M. Umali
Zachary
2023 Warrior Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 4-1 1:24
C. Worley
Red Stick Wrestling
2023 Eagle Nest Open
32,16,8 - Conso Sem / 4-Man - R3 / 3-Man - R3
132
03/04
W
DEC 4-0
R. Hix
Panther Wrestling Club
2023 Eagle Nest Open
32 - Conso 2 / 4-Man - R2
132
03/04
L
F 7-0 3:46
A. Wilson
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
2023 Eagle Nest Open
32-Man - Champ 2 / 16-Man - Champ 1 / 4-Man RR 1
132
01/21
L
F 5-1 1:53
A. Barraza
St. Michael
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 4 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
DEC 10-6
J. Fos
Holy Cross
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 3 Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
M. Compton
Vinton
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:25
C. Mire
Dutchtown
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/07
W
TF 16-0 3:45
R. Baker
Baton Rouge
2022 Snowman JV/JV Select/9th
Placement (4 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 4-2 1:06
J. Jarquin
Kenner Discovery Health Science
2022 Snowman JV/JV Select/9th
Semis (4 Man)
126
12/10
L
F 6-0 4:36
A. Krass
East Ascension
2022 Big Horse Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
12/10
W
F 7-0 2:48
B. Melancon
St. Amant
2022 Big Horse Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/10
L
F 6-5 5:55
J. Cimini
Jesuit
2022 Big Horse Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023