Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Moreo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 9-5 3:41
N. Dominguez
Pacifica Oxnard
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
A. Maldonado
Rim of the World
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
N. Koendarfer
Norco
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 1-3 3:22
J. Rodriguez
Victor Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Medals
157
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Johnson
Laguna Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Cons Semis
157
02/10
L
MD 10-2
A. Aramburu
Corona Del Mar
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Semis & Round of 8
157
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 SV
G. Garcia
Oak Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Quarters & Round of 16
157
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
L. Chavez
Rosemead
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 2
157
02/09
W
MD 12-0
M. Gomez
Hillcrest
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 1
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Aramburu
Corona Del Mar
Sunset League Varsity Finals
Medals
157
02/03
W
DEC 11-6
N. Zotea
Fountain Valley
Sunset League Varsity Finals
Semis
157
02/03
W
TF 15-0 4:35
L. Goff
Newport Harbor
Sunset League Varsity Finals
Round 1
157
01/13
L
Replay
MD 11-2
R. Carroll
Granite Hills
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters & Round of 16
157
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
W. Horton
Temecula Valley
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 2
157
01/12
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:22
B. Priest
Bakersfield
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
157
01/12
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:00
E. Perez
Colony
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
157
12/30
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:44
J. Rodriguez
Paramount
Tournament of Champions
Round of 12 (blood round)
157
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
A. Aramburu
Corona Del Mar
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & Round of 16
157
12/29
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:51
R. Trujillo
Canyon Springs
Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Cons 1
157
12/29
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:34
N. Johnson
Esperanza
Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
157
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
J. Garcia
Oak Hills
Tournament of Champions
Prelims
157
12/02
W
DEF 0-0
N. Smatov
Birmingham
Cossarek Classic
Medals (All)
165
12/02
L
DEC 4-2
N. Zotea
Fountain Valley
Cossarek Classic
Semis & Round of 8
165
12/02
W
DEC 6-1
M. Alvaradejo
Hillcrest
Cossarek Classic
Round of 12
165
12/02
W
F 8-1 2:56
J. Thacker
Marina
Cossarek Classic
Quarters & Round of 16
165
12/02
W
DEC 5-3
J. Darnell
Yorba Linda
Cossarek Classic
Cons 4
165
12/02
L
DEC 5-1
D. Trevino
Calvary Chapel
Cossarek Classic
Champ 3 Cons 3
165
11/19
L
F 8-1 2:43
R. Loya
Rim of the World
Newport Harbor Classic
Medals
165
11/18
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
K. Ramirez
San Marcos
Newport Harbor Classic
Round 4
165
11/18
W
DEC 6-3
P. Xu
Diamond Bar
Newport Harbor Classic
Round 3
165
11/18
W
DEC 6-4
A. Solomon
Newport Harbor
Newport Harbor Classic
Round 2
165
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Garcia
Marina
Newport Harbor Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Sterbenz
Sultana
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Medals
160
02/11
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:26
T. Barrales
South El Monte
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Semis & Round of 8
160
02/11
W
Replay
MD 13-1
D. Elwell
Laguna Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round of 12
160
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Landin
Patriot
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Quarters & Round of 16
160
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Welsh
University
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Conso Round WB
160
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
H. Hammoudeh
Irvine
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 2
160
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Camacho
Victor Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 1
160
01/19
L
DEC 3-1
N. Naranjo
Fountain Valley
Los Alamitos @ Fountain Valley
Round 1
160
11/26
W
DEC 7-6
A. Maldonado
Rim Of The World
Varsity Lancer Open
Medals
160
11/26
L
F 2-4 0:50
R. Loya
Rim Of The World
Varsity Lancer Open
Round 4
160
11/26
W
F 7-0 2:39
A. Ahmed
Cerritos
Varsity Lancer Open
Round 3
160
11/26
W
FOR 0-0
A. Castro
Gabrielino
Varsity Lancer Open
Round 2
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-1 2:32
C. Terry
Newbury Park
2022 CIF Individuals Central Division
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/11
L
F 3-2 1:13
A. Nieto
El Dorado HS (Placentia)
2022 CIF Individuals Central Division
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
F. Mascorro
Bishop Alemany
2022 CIF Individuals Central Division
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
02/05
W
DEC 13-7
I. Burney
Fountain Valley
Sunset League Varsity League Finals
Medal Round
162
02/05
W
DEC 9-3
J. Jacobs
Newport Harbor
Sunset League Varsity League Finals
Round 3 - Semis & 1st WB (8man)
162
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:34
S. Theron
Laguna Beach
Sunset League Varsity League Finals
Round 1
162
01/15
L
F 0-0 2:02
N. Pham
Westminster
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 4 - Championship 3 & Conso 3
160
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:34
G. Anderson
Centennial (Corona)
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 3; Consolation only Round 2
160
01/14
L
F 7-1 3:33
A. Herndandez
Durham
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 2;Championship Round 2 & Consolation Round 1
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:36
I. Vallin
Porterville
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 1; Championship Round 1
160
12/15
L
F 10-1 3:25
B. John
Fountain Valley
Fountain Valley @ Los Alamitos
Round 1
182
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023