Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evelyn Pacheco Alvarado
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hermiston
Hermiston
Hermiston (Girls)
Hermiston Wrestling
hermiston
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Lathrop
Cheney (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 6-0 4:23
M. Figueroa
Chiawana (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:18
S. Malcolm
Walla Walla (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:19
R. Smith
Mead (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Jamison
Hanford (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 6-2 0:51
A. Glass
Kamiakin (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. Lindblom
Kennewick (Girls)
Kennewick (Girls) @ Hermiston (Girls)
Round 1
120
01/25
W
F 8-2 2:56
J. Jamison
Hanford (Girls)
Hermiston (Girls) @ Hanford (Girls)
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 5-2 4:24
A. Cruz
Warden (Girls)
Lady Huskie Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 7-0 4:47
H. Morris
Quincy
Lady Huskie Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Galvez
Othello (Girls)
Lady Huskie Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 4-3 2:14
P. Powers
Peninsula (Girls)
Davis Girls Invite 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 9-0 4:41
A. Lathrop
Cheney (Girls)
Davis Girls Invite 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:28
R. Prescott
Moses Lake (Girls)
Davis Girls Invite 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Vibbert
Eastmont (Girls)
Davis Girls Invite 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 6-2 5:41
M. Figueroa
Chiawana (Girls)
Chiawana (Girls) @ Hermiston (Girls)
Round 1
120
01/10
W
DEC 13-7
A. Glass
Kamiakin (Girls)
Hermiston (Girls) @ Kamiakin (Girls)
Round 1
120
01/06
L
Replay
F 10-6 3:33
S. Chang
Everett (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 7 Consi
120lbs
01/06
L
Replay
TF 20-4 2:31
M. Erickson
Yelm (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 6
120lbs
01/06
W
F 7-3 3:29
S. Schenck
Mount Baker (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 4
120lbs
01/05
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:44
C. Gamble
Mountain View (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 2
120lbs
01/04
L
F 4-1 1:22
L. Gideon
Southridge (Girls)
Southridge (Girls) @ Hermiston (Girls)
Round 1
120
01/03
W
F 6-1 3:02
S. Malcolm
Walla Walla (Girls)
Walla Walla (Girls) @ Hermiston (Girls)
Round 1
120
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Herrick
Sumner (Girls)
GUT CHECK
Round 7
Girls 120
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
J. Chavez
Toppenish (Girls)
GUT CHECK
Round 6 QTS
Girls 120
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
K. Gizaw
Federal Way (Girls)
GUT CHECK
Round 5
Girls 120
12/28
L
Replay
F 18-4 2:13
M. Erickson
Yelm (Girls)
GUT CHECK
Round 4
Girls 120
12/28
W
Replay
F 8-9 4:29
E. Mallonee
W. F. West (Girls)
GUT CHECK
Round 2
Girls 120
12/22
L
Replay
F 0-2 3:55
E. Gutierrez
Connell
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
B. Downing
Flathead (Kalispell)
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/22
W
Replay
F 5-5 1:07
J. Jamison
Hanford
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/21
W
Replay
F 13-5 4:38
E. Scott
Deer Park (Girls)
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/13
L
F 0-0 1:45
E. Sanchez
Pasco (Girls)
Hermiston (Girls) @ Pasco (Girls)
Round 1
120
12/08
L
F 1-0
M. Davis
Richland (Girls)
Hermiston (Girls) @ Richland (Girls)
Round 1
125
12/03
W
F 8-0 2:18
N. Abundiz
Ephrata (Girls)
Eastmont Ladycats Classic 2023
3rd Place
120
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Chavez
Sunnyside (Girls)
Eastmont Ladycats Classic 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
MD 14-2
B. Barriga
Grandview (Girls)
Eastmont Ladycats Classic 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Pope
Cheney (Girls)
Eastmont Ladycats Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 4-6 2:23
N. Abundiz
Ephrata (Girls)
Eastmont Ladycats Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 2-2 2:23
A. Silva
Othello (Girls)
Eastmont Ladycats Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:06
G. Rocha
Othello (Girls)
Kennewick Lioness Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Lindblom
Kennewick (Girls)
Kennewick Lioness Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/01
W
DEC 4-1
A. Rojas
Walla Walla (Girls)
Kennewick Lioness Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:23
A. Husted
Selah (Girls)
Kennewick Lioness Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 2-5 2:54
I. Garcia
Sunnyside (Girls)
Hermiston (Girls) @ Sunnyside (Girls)
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 5-1 1:36
L. Michel
Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling
Best Of The Northwest
ROUND 3
115
03/11
L
F 6-0 0:58
M. Pedersen
Redmond High School
Best Of The Northwest
ROUND 1
115
01/13
L
F 0-0
A. Fabian
Chiawana (Girls)
Hermiston (Girls) @ Chiawana (Girls)
Round 1
110
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:08
S. Thorpe
Richland (Girls)
Richland (Girls) @ Hermiston (Girls)
Round 1
110
12/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
S. Dufault
Richland
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
12/21
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
K. Martin
Baker Power Valley
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
12/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
A. Gomez
Othello
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
12/20
L
Replay
F 9-1 3:06
H. Weyand
Hanford
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024