Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Niko Collazo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Barrington Broncos
Barrington Broncos WC
Barrington Broncos Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 7-2 0:42
M. Lande
Little Celtic Wrestling Club
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 3
68-70
02/03
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Smith
Crystal Lake Wizards
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 2
68-70
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
L. Opels
Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 1
68-70
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
E. Geyer
Downers Grove Wrestling Club
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
69-74
01/21
W
F 6-0 2:42
B. Retterer
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
69-74
01/21
L
DEC 6-1
L. Robertson
Fox Valley Wrestling Club
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
69-74
12/26
L
DEC 5-2
B. Lundy
Force Elite W.C.
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Round 2
70-72
12/26
L
F 5-4 2:29
L. Intoccia
Naperville WC
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Round 1
70-72
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
MD 13-0
E. Geyer
DGWC
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67-72
01/29
L
DEC 2-1
N. DelleGrazie
SCN Youth Wrestling
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67-72
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:00
J. Proctor
BATAVIA
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-72
01/22
L
F 11-1 2:40
X. Islas
BTSC- Midway
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Final Round
67-70
01/22
W
DEC 7-4
E. Holmes
Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Round 2
67-70
01/22
L
F 10-0 3:00
V. Poro
Arlington Cardinals
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Round 1
67-70
01/08
W
DEC 10-5
K. Judycki
SOUTSHIDE OUTLAWS
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
63-67
01/08
L
MD 10-1
B. Duttlinger
Ottawa Wolfpack WC
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
63-67
01/08
W
DEC 5-0
H. Washak
Yorkville Wrestling Club
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
63-67
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020