Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clint Edwards
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Bobcats Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
E. Helton
Mill Valley
Tonganoxie Kids Open/Novice AM Session 6U,10U,12U
Round 4 (5 Man)
73A
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
N. Whitehead
Raider Wrestling Club
Tonganoxie Kids Open/Novice AM Session 6U,10U,12U
Round 3 (5 Man)
73A
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
M. Rockwood
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
Tonganoxie Kids Open/Novice AM Session 6U,10U,12U
Round 2 (5 Man)
73A
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
C. Hernandez
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Tonganoxie Kids Open/Novice AM Session 6U,10U,12U
Round 1 (5 Man)
73A
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
J. Walthall
Sunflower Kids Wrestling Club
Gene White Memorial-Emporia (AM Session)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
M. Dow
Agoge Wrestling Club
Gene White Memorial-Emporia (AM Session)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 3-2
A. Iv
Bobcat Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
03/04
L
TF 16-0 2:07
C. Yelton
Slyfox
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
02/03
L
Replay
MD 11-3
P. Connally
Unattached
Battle of The Belt
Round 8
64
02/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
E. Pettis
Jaguar Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 7
64
02/03
L
Replay
F 4-4 1:23
R. Franks
Fredonia Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 4
64
02/03
L
Replay
MD 8-0
U. Eck
Brawlers
Battle of The Belt
Round 2
64
02/03
L
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Boyd
WICHITA WRESTLING CLUB
Battle of The Belt
Round 1
64
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Eck
Brawlers
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. McClain
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024