Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keyana Mingus-Alfaro
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Spencer WC
Spencer Wrestling Club
Spencer wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 12-8
S. LeDoux
North Scott Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 8 - Semifinals and WB
70
03/02
L
DEC 4-0
W. Gaudineer
Chickasaw Elite Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 6 - Quartfinals and WB
70
03/02
W
F 5-0 1:12
S. Strait
Assumption Lady Knights
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 4 - Round of 16 and WB
70
01/28
L
F 6-4 2:35
E. Brockman
Spencer Wrestling Club
Westside Wrestling ALL GIRLS Tournament
Round 3
71-75
01/28
L
DEC 11-7
L. Moos
Hinton Mathawks
Westside Wrestling ALL GIRLS Tournament
Round 1
71-75
01/27
L
MD 14-3
Z. Konrady
Spencer Wrestling Club
Sheldon Youth Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-80
01/27
W
F 0-0
T. Steeg
CL-GLR
Sheldon Youth Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-80
01/21
L
F 4-8 2:50
E. Brockman
Spencer Wrestling Club
Spirit Lake Park Youth Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
Bracket78
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:59
P. Sterns-Bulkeley
Spirit Lake Park
Spirit Lake Park Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
Bracket78
01/07
L
DEC 8-1
C. Osborne
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Royals Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket41
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Fordyce
Alta Aurelia Warriors
Royals Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket41
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:46
W. Sitzmann
Le Mars Wrestling Club
Royals Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket41
12/17
W
DEC 8-4
A. Brown
Little E-Hawk Wrestling Club
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 3 (4 Man)
Weight Class74
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Fordyce
Alta Aurelia Warriors
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 2 (4 Man)
Weight Class74
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Bauer
Little E-Hawk Wrestling Club
7th ANNUAL BEASTMODE CLASSIC
Round 1 (4 Man)
Weight Class74
12/03
L
F 10-0 0:52
L. Moos
Hinton Mat Hawks
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 3
Bracket106
12/03
L
DEC 6-1
Z. Tomlinson
SBL
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Youth Tournament
Round 2
Bracket106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
MD 11-2
T. Osterberg
North Scott Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
65
02/26
L
DQ 0-0
K. Wuebker
South Central Calhoun
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
65
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Rooney
MFL MAR MAC
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
02/26
W
F 7-4 2:46
R. Gattas
North Liberty Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
02/26
L
F 10-0 1:14
B. Horton
Moen Wrestling academy
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Sherry
Glenwood
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Boone
Sheldon
6th Annual Beastmode Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket36
12/18
L
DEC 6-1
W. Sitzmann
le mars wrestling club
6th Annual Beastmode Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket36
12/18
L
MD 8-0
C. Collins
Mnw
6th Annual Beastmode Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket36
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024