Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Crouch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Riverton
Riverton High School
Williamsville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:54
N. Huls
Carthage (Illini West)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Consi Semis
285
02/03
L
MD 13-5
C. Dailey
Beardstown
IHSA 1A Regional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Semis and WB3
285
02/03
W
F 4-6 3:10
W. VanDeVelde
Camp Point (Central)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Quarters and WB1
285
01/20
L
F 6-3 4:49
J. Gagnon
Seneca
2024 Rocket Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
S. Feldt
Seneca
2024 Rocket Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Gent
Jerseyville
2024 Rocket Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:20
L. Hinkle
Normal (University)
2024 Urbana Wrestling Invitation
finals
285
01/13
W
F 8-0 3:38
K. Miles
Danville (H.S.)
2024 Urbana Wrestling Invitation
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Yates
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
2024 Urbana Wrestling Invitation
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Thomas
Auburn
Auburn @ Williamsville
Round 1
285
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:02
I. Guinan
Petersburg (PORTA)
Williamsville @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Round 1
285
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:27
B. Riblet
Stanford (Olympia)
Williamsville @ Stanford (Olympia)
Round 1
285
12/13
L
F 6-2 2:59
A. Surratt
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville/ISVI Routt/Williamsville
Round 1
285
12/05
L
F 4-0 1:30
D. Thayer
Clinton
Prairie Central, Clinton, Williamsville Tri
Round 1
285
12/04
L
F 5-3 3:10
R. Vavrik
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Williamsville/University High/St Thomas Moore
Round 1
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Dailey
Beardstown
Beardstown/Camp Point/Illini West/Williamsville
Round 1
285
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:27
I. Geissler
Carthage (Illini West)
Beardstown/Camp Point/Illini West/Williamsville
Round 1
285
11/28
L
F 0-0 3:08
R. Vavrik
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Williamsville @ Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0
A. Surratt
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Riverton @ Jacksonville (H.S.)
Round 1
285
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
J. Lomax
Carbondale
Rocket Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:52
J. Wright
Lanphier
Rocket Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:03
J. Busch
Jerseyville
Rocket Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:57
J. Lomax
Carbondale
Rocket Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/14
W
DEC 4-0
R. Stoffel
Rochelle High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 7-1 3:08
J. Moffett
Ft. Zumwalt South High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Arellano
St. Laurence High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 12-0 3:50
M. Helm
Glenwood High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
285
12/03
L
F 2-2 1:40
J. Gerber
El Paso-Gridley
PC Multi Quad 2022
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
12/03
L
F 4-3 3:08
C. Kean
Gibson City
PC Multi Quad 2022
---
285
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:37
N. Brown
Hoopeston Area
PC Multi Quad 2022
Round 5 (8 Team)
285
12/03
L
F 4-0 0:43
G. Berg
Braidwood (Reed Custer)
PC Multi Quad 2022
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024