May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damian Montoya
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Clovis North
Clovis North
Clovis North High School
Red Wave
Red Wave Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 7-2
A. Vargas
Central
SCWAY Nor-Cal Boy/Girl HS State
Round 2
167
10/28
W
Replay
F 12-1 4:01
D. Sanchez
Clovis West
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Finals
150 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
TF 21-5 3:57
C. Lopez
Alisal High School Wrestling
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-2 5:11 SV
K. Martinez
Warhead
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:57
P. Holder
Unaffiliated
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Round of 16
150 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 1-0
M. Ruacho
Central
Central @ Clovis North
Round 1
145
01/25
W
MD 12-4
J. Bartra
Clovis East
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
147lbs
01/25
W
DEC 7-2
R. Gutierrez
Clovis
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
140lbs
01/25
L
DEC 7-1
J. Toscano
Buchanan
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
140lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Mallo
Chino
5 Counties Invitational
All Medals
138
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
S. Savoye
Chaminade College Prep Sch
5 Counties Invitational
Con Semi
138
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
M. MIRABAL
Gilroy
5 Counties Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
138
01/14
W
Replay
F 8-1 2:55
M. VALDEZ
Hesperia
5 Counties Invitational
Quarters
138
01/14
W
Replay
F 16-3 3:09
T. ALVAREZ
Mayfair
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
138
01/13
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:27
N. Zabala
Norco
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
138
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Valdez
Servite
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
138
12/30
W
F 17-3 5:37
D. Welsh
Porterville High School
The Bash Don Olson Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/30
W
F 14-3 4:58
A. Alaniz
Firebaugh High School
The Bash Don Olson Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
TF 16-1 6:00
A. Lemus
Hanford High School
The Bash Don Olson Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/29
W
TF 21-3 2:42
R. Robles
Liberty HS Bakersfield
The Bash Don Olson Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
11/19
L
MD 12-4
M. MIRABAL
---
Clovis West Shootout 2022
Rd 7 Finals
145
11/19
W
DEC 8-2
M. Ruacho
---
Clovis West Shootout 2022
Rd 5 Semis
145
11/19
W
DEC 3-1
H. Good
Clovis
Clovis West Shootout 2022
Rd 4 Qtrs & Co
145
11/19
W
F 8-3 2:55
J. Garcia
---
Clovis West Shootout 2022
Round 2
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
MD 8-0
D. Arroyo
KCUSD
2019 Western States
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
108
12/21
W
MD 12-4
D. Gonzales
Sanger
2019 Western States
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
12/21
W
MD 16-6
S. Macias
Glacier Point
2019 Western States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
12/21
W
F 14-7 2:55
N. Rooney
Clark
2019 Western States
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
12/21
L
DEC 8-2
D. Zepeda
---
2019 Western States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021