Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
juan maldonado
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Roosevelt
Roosevelt High School
Sequoia
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:36
N. Addison
Yosemite High School
CIF CS Boys Div 5
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 1-0 3:33
R. Rosas
Mira Monte High School
CIF CS Boys Div 5
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/10
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Cadena
Bakersfield Christian High School
CIF CS Boys Div 5
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/09
W
F 6-1 3:49
B. Martin
Frenso High School
CIF CS Boys Div 5
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
L
DEF 0-0
M. Ruelas
Shafter
2024 Kern County Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
146
01/13
W
DQ 0-0
K. Cadena
Bakersfield Christian
2024 Kern County Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
146
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
R. Barahona
South Bakersfield
2024 Kern County Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
146
01/12
W
F 8-2 4:40
D. Vacation
Robert F. Kennedy
2024 Kern County Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
146
01/12
W
F 13-2 2:59
H. Watts
Kern Valley
2024 Kern County Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
146
12/01
L
F 10-7 4:09
A. Anaya
Tulare Union
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
12/01
L
DEC 10-6
A. Padilla
John H Pitman
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 5-0 0:52
D. Garcia
Avenal
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 1 (64 Man)
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
DEC 2-0
N. Pineda
Computech
Fresno Unified District Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/17
W
F 4-1 2:36
D. Rojas
Terronez
Fresno Unified District Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 2:02
J. Lopez
---
Fresno Unified District Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Cano
Cooper
Fresno Unified District Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:24
L. Rodriguez
Livingston
Livingston JV and Girls Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
131-132
12/10
L
F 4-0 0:56
A. Bautista
Atwater
Livingston JV and Girls Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
131-132
12/10
L
F 9-2 2:30
V. Sanchez
Merced
Livingston JV and Girls Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
131-132
11/26
L
F 4-0 1:16
M. Clinkenbeard
---
`Goddess of War` JV/ Varsity Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
137JV
11/26
L
F 2-2 1:01
E. Aleman
Tokay HS
`Goddess of War` JV/ Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
137JV
11/26
W
F 4-3 5:45
O. Conner
Galt HS
`Goddess of War` JV/ Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
137JV
11/26
L
F 0-6 3:47
J. Lopez
---
`Goddess of War` JV/ Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
137JV
11/26
L
F 2-0 1:30
K. Lockwood
Lincoln of Lincoln
`Goddess of War` JV/ Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
137JV
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020