Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
liam walsh
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Joliet (Central)
Joliet Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 10-8 SV
D. Henry
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Quincy (Sr.)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 11-2 3:31
T. O`Connor
Lockport (Twp.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Placement Matches
113
02/03
W
F 4-0 3:10
K. Hayes
Pekin
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Semifinal WB`s
113
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Soney
Normal (Community)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Semifinals & 3rd Round WB`s
113
02/03
W
MD 10-2
C. Janicki
Minooka
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Quarterfinals & 1st Round WB`s
113
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:03
I. ayyash
---
Plainfield North quad
Round 1
120
01/30
W
F 0-0
N. Murdock-Schey
Joliet (West)
Joliet (Central) @ Joliet (West)
Round 1
113
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
J. Theodor
Oswego
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 12-2 4:42
M. Garbis
Plainfield North
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Round 4 (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-3 2:51
A. Bahena
Romeoville
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
01/11
W
DEC 5-2
A. Cortez
Plainfield (South)
Plainfield (South) @ Joliet (Central)
Round 1
113
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
J. Mizelle
Plainfield (Central)
Plainfield (Central) @ Joliet (Central)
Round 1
113
01/06
L
TF 16-1 2:42
A. Valentin
Lane Tech
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
J. Mizelle
Plainfield Central
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:48
M. Jones
Stillman Valley
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:19
R. Perez
Boylan
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 3:53
A. Bahena
Romeoville (H.S.)
Joliet (Central) @ Romeoville (H.S.)
Round 1
113
12/29
W
DEC 11-10
A. Ghuneim
Lafayette
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
5th Place
113
12/29
L
TF 16-0 3:12
C. Brown
Lafayette
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. Semi WB & 7th Place Match
113
12/29
W
DEC 6-1
T. Barlow
Bloomington
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. WB
113
12/29
L
F 10-3 3:26
M. Garbis
Plainfield North
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. Quarterfinals
113
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Thigpen
Collinsville
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 4
113
12/28
W
MD 9-1
J. Brown
Granite City
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 3
113
12/28
L
F 14-1 3:58
N. Haleem
Tinley Park(Andrew)
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 2
113
12/28
W
F 8-0 3:37
N. Lamontia
Willard
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 1
113
12/13
W
F 6-0 1:02
H. Fandrey
Kankakee (McNamara)
Zabel Duals
Round 1
120
12/09
L
F 5-1 5:01
L. Fenoglio
Yorkville (H.S.)
Yorkville (H.S.) @ Joliet (Central)
Round 1
113
12/09
W
DEC 8-7 TB1
C. Janicki
Minooka
Zabel Duals
Round 1
113
12/07
W
DEC 7-4
l. conners
Chicago (Brother Rice)
Shepard Duals
Round 1
120
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:23
C. Mongello
Downers Grove (North)
Shepard Duals
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 16-3 3:25
C. Correll
Normal (Community)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 2 (Champ R2 & 1st WB`s)
113
11/22
L
TF 16-0 2:20
R. Hayes
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Joliet (Central) @ Orland Park (Sandburg)
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:36
A. Bahena
Romeoville (H.S.)
Varsity Boys & Girls SPC Tournament
Combined
B 113
01/21
L
DEC 9-6
I. Kan
Joliet (Central)
Varsity Boys & Girls SPC Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
B 113
01/21
L
TF 16-0 4:13
R. Wyland
Aurora (West Aurora)
Varsity Boys & Girls SPC Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
B 113
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:37
J. Mizell
Plainfield (Central)
Varsity Boys & Girls SPC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
B 113
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
C. Grabnik
Grayslake (Central)
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 5
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. Richardson
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 4
113
01/07
W
F 2-4 1:33
N. Arrigo
Lockport (Twp.)
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 2
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024