Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Nodes
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Frisco Wakeland
Wakeland
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-5 1:32
D. Gormley
Dallas Hillcrest
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Challenges
175
02/11
W
F 15-1 4:12
D. Decker
Colleyville Heritage
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
5th Place
175
02/11
L
F 2-0 4:34
C. Lyle
Frisco Lebanon Trail
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 6- Consy Semis
175
02/11
L
F 4-1 1:42
C. Vann
Frisco Heritage
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 4-Semis
175
02/10
W
F 6-1 2:43
D. Decker
Colleyville Heritage
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 2-Quarters and Consy 1
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Franco
Midlothian Heritage
UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 1- Championship
175
02/04
L
F 2-0 2:03
C. Lyle
Frisco Lebanon Trail
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 6
175
02/04
W
TF 18-2 5:00
Y. Hussein
Lewisville The Colony
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 5
175
02/04
L
F 2-8 5:12
E. Woolston
Frisco Lone Star
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 4
175
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:06
B. Frank
Frisco Reedy
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 2
175
02/03
W
NC 0-0
Y. Hussein
Lewisville The Colony
UIL Boys District 8-5A
True 4th
175
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
D. Seres
Plano East- Gold
Panther Classic- Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175
01/14
W
DEC 2-0
C. Lyle
Frisco Lebanon Trail
Panther Classic- Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/14
W
F 7-2 3:51
S. Kunjappa
Richardson Pearce
Panther Classic- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:08
K. Ledlow
Bryan
Panther Classic- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Evans
Azle HS
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
PLACEMENT ROUNDS
175
01/07
W
DEC 7-4
J. McLean
Cooper
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
ROUND 5
175
01/07
W
F 8-3 2:33
H. Binz
Springtown
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
ROUND 3
175
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:39
J. Wilkins
Boswell
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
ROUND 2
175
01/07
W
F 6-2 1:04
R. Rabago
Benbrook
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
ROUND 1
175
12/17
W
DEF 6-2 3:50
D. Hedrick
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
St. Mark`s 54th Lonestar Christmas Open
3rd places
175
12/17
W
F 6-2 0:54
C. Cartwright
Mesquite Horn
St. Mark`s 54th Lonestar Christmas Open
Round 7 Consi Semis
175
12/17
L
F 6-4 4:26
H. Jackson
Bishop Lynch Hs
St. Mark`s 54th Lonestar Christmas Open
Round 6 Semis & Consi Quarters
175
12/17
W
F 8-4 3:31
D. Hedrick
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
St. Mark`s 54th Lonestar Christmas Open
Round 4 Quarter finals
175
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Cartwright
Mesquite Horn
St. Mark`s 54th Lonestar Christmas Open
ROUND 2 CHAMP WB 32 16CHAMP 1
175
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Munoz
Haltom City Haltom
St. Mark`s 54th Lonestar Christmas Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023