Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dalton Baker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lawerenceville Parkview
Lawrence County Knights
Lawrenceville Parkview
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:37
M. Martin
SJO Spartan YWC
Spartan Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-83
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:06
I. Reynolds
SJO Spartan YWC
Spartan Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-83
01/27
W
F 7-9 3:34
L. Stevens
Rhyno academy of wrestling
Spartan Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-83
12/30
L
DEC 2-0
S. LoBosco
STL Warrior
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
4
80
12/30
L
DEC 3-0
J. Howell
Mattoon Youth WC
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
1
80
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:57
W. Pashia
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
3
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 3-2
B. Brooks
Coal City
IESA 2023 State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
70 A
03/11
W
DEC 2-1
L. Bomba
Coal City
IESA 2023 State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70 A
03/10
W
DEC 2-1
J. O`Connor
Peotone
IESA 2023 State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70 A
03/10
L
MD 13-0
B. Spooner
Fulton River Bend
IESA 2023 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
70 A
03/04
L
TF 20-4 2:30
C. Collins
Stanford Olympia
IESA Class A Sectional D
1st Place
70
03/04
W
F 7-0 2:04
H. Kolba
Rochester
IESA Class A Sectional D
Round 3 Semis (16 Man)
70
03/04
W
F 2-2 2:00
J. Rodriguez
Gibson City GCMS
IESA Class A Sectional D
Round 2 Quarters (16 Man)
70
02/25
W
F 0-0 2:28
L. Watson
Westville JHS
IESA Class A Regional 14
Placement Matches
70
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:50
L. Maxedon
Shelbyville Moulton
IESA Class A Regional 14
Semifinals
70
01/08
W
DEF 0-0
J. Alderin
Rockridge Junior High
JMS Crimson Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
01/08
L
DEC 4-2
D. Reed
Rock Island Washington
JMS Crimson Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:24
P. Smith
Cahokia Wirth Middle School
JMS Crimson Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/07
L
MD 14-4
H. Kolba
Rochester Junior High
JMS Crimson Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:57
J. Friday
Camp Point Central
JMS Crimson Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024