Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Izrael Diaz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Central - Phenix City
Russell Co.
Russell County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
C. Blummenthal
Northridge High School
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 3 Friday
6A 132
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
I. Stamps
Benjamin Russell
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 2 Friday
6A 132
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:22
S. Shirey
Lagrange
Bobcat Bash
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:10
C. Black
Lagrange
Bobcat Bash
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 4-2 3:06
R. Thorn
Beauregard
Bobcat Bash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 8-2 3:51
D. McKissick
Elmore Co.
Bobcat Bash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 5-0 2:57
J. SOTO
Central
Columbus City Championship_Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
DEC 15-9
C. Moss
Hardaway
Columbus City Championship_Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 4-2 2:43
P. Reyes
Shaw
Columbus City Championship_Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
TF 18-1 1:36
T. Nguyen
Columbus
Columbus City Championship_Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:05
C. Atkins
Harris County
Columbus City Championship_Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Hardin
Park Crossing High School
Region 2 6A Dual Tournament
Round 1
132
12/29
L
F 8-4 1:41
A. Mosley
Escambia County
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Rd 4
132
12/29
W
F 18-6 3:36
T. McMillan
Alma Bryant
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Rd 3
132
12/29
W
F 10-3 2:05
d. richardson
Westminster Christian
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Rd 2
132
12/29
L
F 9-7 4:59
C. Gilbert
Vancleave
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Round of 16 & Conso Rd 1
132
12/20
W
Replay
MD 16-8
K. Lancey
Grissom Hs
2023 Homewood HS Holiday Scramble
5th-12th
132
12/20
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
N. Chamorro
Homewood Hs
2023 Homewood HS Holiday Scramble
rd 4
132
12/20
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
E. Decker
Opelika Hs
2023 Homewood HS Holiday Scramble
rd 3
132
12/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
J. Vakakes
Helena
2023 Homewood HS Holiday Scramble
rd 2
132
12/20
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:05
A. Nash
Jasper
2023 Homewood HS Holiday Scramble
rd 1
132
12/16
L
F 7-2 1:31
P. Reyes
Shaw
Smiths Station Invitational
Round 4
132
12/16
W
F 4-2 2:27
S. Shirey
Lagrange
Smiths Station Invitational
Quarterfinals
132
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:47
T. McGuire
Harris County
Smiths Station Invitational
Round 2
132
12/15
L
DEC 14-13
J. Beamon
Park Crossing High School
Elmore, Park Crossing, Kendrick, Reeltown @ RC
Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 11-1 5:14
L. Cotten
Reeltown
Elmore, Park Crossing, Kendrick, Reeltown @ RC
Round 1
132
12/09
W
DEC 11-9 SV
O. Conner
Huntsville
Tiger Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 6-1 3:46
B. Billig
Sparkman
Tiger Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 9-3 5:10
J. Schutt
Hartselle
Tiger Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 8-2 2:10
L. Buttleman
Austin
Tiger Duals
Round 1
138
12/08
L
F 0-0 5:38
J. Posey
Pike Road School
Russell Co./Stanhope Elmore @ Pike Road
Round 1
132
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Black
LaGrange
Brew Tech, Stanhope, Lagrange @ RC
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Wilkerson
Dothan HS
Hardaway @ Russell County: Reeltown, Dothan, Spencer
Round 1
132
12/01
W
DEC 10-8
C. Moss
Hardaway Hs
Hardaway @ Russell County: Reeltown, Dothan, Spencer
Round 1
132
11/29
L
DEC 11-6
D. Johnson
Mountain Brook
Ben Russell/Russell Ctny/MT.Brook/Oxford Quad
Round 1
132
11/28
L
F 11-9 5:25
I. Stamps
Benjamin Russell
Ben Russell/Russell Ctny/MT.Brook/Oxford Quad
Round 1
132
11/18
L
F 0-0 1:37
C. Bunfield
Chelsea A
Chelsea Invitational
Placement
132
11/18
W
F 7-0 1:42
T. Vandegrift
Hewitt-Trussville
Chelsea Invitational
RND 5
132
11/18
L
F 8-3 1:54
B. Hastings
Hewitt-Trussville
Chelsea Invitational
RND 4
132
11/18
W
F 16-5 1:46
T. Enriquez
Pinson Valley
Chelsea Invitational
RND 2
132
11/17
L
F 4-2 3:47
J. BAXLEY
Prattville
Tri Match @ Wetumpka High School
Round 1
138
11/17
L
DEC 16-11
T. Watson
Wetumpka
Tri Match @ Wetumpka High School
Round 1
132
11/15
L
F 10-1 2:50
J. SOTO
Central
Vally, Lagrange, Central, Houston Academy @ RC
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 9-1 4:39
T. Hymel
Daphne
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
T. Phipps
Dothan HS
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:46
I. Watts
---
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Martinez
Fairhope
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/25
W
DEC 6-3
I. Kinsey
Russell County
Tallassee, Houston Academy, Hardaway @RC
Round 1
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Beaver
Houston Academy
Tallassee, Houston Academy, Hardaway @RC
Round 1
132
01/25
L
F 4-1 1:46
L. Bell
Tallassee
Tallassee, Houston Academy, Hardaway @RC
Round 1
138
01/21
L
DEC 7-1
T. Crawmer
Central
Smiths Station Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:45
S. Pike
Benjamin Russell
Smiths Station Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 6-3 4:47
E. Bryant
Northside of Columbus
Smiths Station Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 1-0 4:10
L. Lutz
Ft Walton Beach H S
2023 Southeastern Pools
Low place
132
01/14
W
MD 12-2
T. Hays
Hewitt-Trussville
2023 Southeastern Pools
Sat R2
132
01/14
L
DEC 11-4
I. Hodgin
Hewitt-Trussville
2023 Southeastern Pools
Sat R1
132
01/14
L
F 8-3 2:40
P. Adams
Southside, Gadsden
2023 Southeastern Pools
round 3
132
12/10
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:37
D. Wentworth
Lambert
2022 Swede Umbach Invite
rd 5 con 3
132
12/10
W
Replay
F 12-4 4:21
A. Ellison
Troup
2022 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 3 Con 2 Friday
132
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
J. Freeman
Prattville
2022 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 2 Con 1 Friday
132
12/10
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:00
T. Bryant
---
2022 Swede Umbach Invite
rd 1 Friday
132
12/07
L
DEC 6-5
R. Munguia
Smiths Station Hs
Tri- Smiths Station, Enterprise
Champ. Round 1
132
12/07
L
DEC 6-5
R. Munguia
Smiths Station Hs
Smiths/Central/Enterprise
Champ. Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 4-2 5:58
S. Bright
---
Tri- Smiths Station, Enterprise
Champ. Round 1
132
11/30
L
DEC 8-3
S. Bright
---
Tri- Central, Opelika
Champ. Round 1
132
11/23
L
F 7-1 0:57
J. McDaniel
---
Tri-Columbus, and Northside Columbus
Champ. Round 1
132
11/19
L
F 6-2 2:24
D. Bailey
Northside Methodist
2022 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Varsity Rd 5
132 Varsity
11/19
L
F 4-7 3:19
J. Hartley
Saraland
2022 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Varsity Rd 4
132 Varsity
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:55
L. Riddle
Daphne
2022 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Varsity Rd 2
132 Varsity
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/11
W
F 5-0 2:19
T. Blackmon
Thompson
2022 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Varsity Rd 3
132 Varsity
07/11
W
F 7-1 1:30
T. Hough
Daphne
2022 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Varsity Rd 1
132 Varsity
02/12
L
Replay
MD 8-0
G. Tate
Prattville
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Consolation Round 4 (16/2)
126
02/11
L
Replay
F 7-1 4:34
C. Abney
Baker HS
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Championship Round of 16
126
01/22
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Edwards
Shaw
Smiths Station Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/22
L
F 9-1 3:31
G. Hunt
Enterprise
Smiths Station Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/15
W
DEC 9-6
M. Whatley
Thompson HS
2022 Southeastern Pools
Round 6
126
01/15
W
F 7-0 1:37
C. RIGNEY
Shelby County
2022 Southeastern Pools
Round 3
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:16
C. Sciascia
Oak Mountain
2022 Southeastern Pools
Round 2
126
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:12
J. Sowell
Huntsville
2022 Southeastern Pools
round 1
126
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:27
A. Jones
Tuscaloosa County
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
128
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Invitational
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
128
01/08
W
F 4-1 3:26
D. Stafford
Thompson
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Invitational
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
128
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Sciascia
Oak Mountain
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
128
01/08
W
DEC 6-5
R. Munguia
Smiths Station Hs
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
128
01/08
L
F 14-0 1:54
H. WALDROP
McAdory High School
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
128
01/08
W
F 3-1 7:28 SV
T. Johnson
Thompson
Scott Rohrer/Hoover Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
128
01/07
L
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Anthony
---
Russell County @ Central
Round 1
126
12/18
L
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Owens
Kendrick Columbus
Columbus City Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:22
G. Decker
Harris County
Columbus City Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/13
L
F 0-0
K. Smith
Enterprise HS
Smiths/Central/Huntsville/Enterprise
Champ. Round 1
132
12/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 4:12
T. Peerson
Pelham
2021 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 3 Con 2
132
12/11
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:51
M. Sciro
Lambert
2021 Swede Umbach Invite
rd 1
132
12/10
L
DEC 13-9
J. Abrams
Huntsville
Smiths/Central/Huntsville/Enterprise
Champ. Round 1
132
12/10
L
TF 17-1 3:49
B. McDonald
---
Smiths/Central/Huntsville/Enterprise
Champ. Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
O. French
Prattville
Central, Prattville, Auburn
Champ. Round 1
132
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:25
L. Odom
Baker HS
Red Devil Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
12/04
W
F 9-3 3:00
W. Hudson
Chattahoochee County HS
Red Devil Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
12/04
L
DEC 5-0
D. Bulens
Russell County
Red Devil Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:02
O. French
Prattville
Red Devil Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:40
G. Herrington
Daphne
Red Devil Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/03
L
DEC 9-4
J. Lopez
Jordan
RC, Chattco, Central, Jordan
Champ. Round 1
126
11/20
L
F 7-1 2:14
G. Grimes
Baker
2021 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Rd 6 Var(12man Final rd)(32man Placement 1st-32n)
132 Varsity
11/20
L
F 4-3 4:38
T. Johnson
Thompson
2021 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Rd 4 Var (32man scr SEMIS)(12 man rd 4)
132 Varsity
11/20
W
F 7-4 3:15
J. Watson
Central - Phenix City
2021 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Rd 3 Var
132 Varsity
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Abenoja
Mountain Brook
2021 Gulf Coast Clash Presented By MSA
Rd 2 Var [FRIDAY]
132 Varsity
11/16
L
F 5-0 1:17
G. Decker
Harris County
Harris County @ Central
Round 1
132
11/13
W
DEC 7-4
D. Quick
Central (Carroll), GA Red
2021 Southeastern Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
11/13
L
F 7-0 3:21
N. MCCAIN
---
2021 Southeastern Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
11/13
L
F 5-0 3:30
D. ZIMMERMAN
Hewitt-Trussville
2021 Southeastern Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
11/13
L
F 6-1 2:00
Y. Vines
---
2021 Southeastern Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. White
Central (Carroll)
2021 Southeastern Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
W
FOR 0-0
M. Chandler
Vestavia Hills
AHSAA Officials Clinic
Rd. 4
132A
06/26
L
F 4-0 2:49
R. Bowling
Pell City
AHSAA Officials Clinic
Rd. 3
132A
06/26
L
F 5-0 1:56
M. Elsensohn
Brother Martin
AHSAA Officials Clinic
Rd. 2
132A
06/26
L
F 2-0 0:28
B. Earley
Mcadory
AHSAA Officials Clinic
Rd. 1
132A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020