Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Lewis
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Horizon
Kearney Mat Cats
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcats
Kearney matcats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 7-9 3:57
L. Schall
Kearney Mat Cats
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 3 (4 Man)
101-108
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:18
D. Hernandez
Gibbon Youth Wrestling Club
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 2 (4 Man)
101-108
02/18
L
MD 14-0
T. Abbott
Big Red Wrestling
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 1 (4 Man)
101-108
02/04
W
DEC 11-6
B. Fleming
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
102
02/04
L
DEC 9-4
J. Miller
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
02/04
W
F 7-2 1:58
H. Lefever
Fillmore Central
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
02/04
W
MD 9-0
W. Oaklund
Hi-Line Bulls
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
02/04
L
DEC 8-4
J. Miller
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
102
01/28
W
MD 15-7
G. Bryant
Midwest Destroyers
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
95-102
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:13
A. Nelson
Crofton-Bloomfield
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
95-102
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:19
T. MAY
Chase County Wrestling Club
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
95-102
01/28
L
TF 16-1 3:10
D. Arnold
Nebraska Elite
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
95-102
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:14
G. Swarm
Kearney matcats
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
Bracket102
01/07
L
F 7-0 2:01
A. Nelson
Crofton-Bloomfield
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
Bracket102
01/07
L
DEC 14-8
K. Robinson
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
Bracket102
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Statler
Westridge
Kearney Middle School Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. White
McCook
Kearney Middle School Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Vasquez
Lexington
Kearney Middle School Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
11/17
L
MD 12-1
M. Hernandez
North Platte
Kearney Middle School Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 8-0 2:41
K. Palser
Ravenna Jr Jays
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
82-84
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Henderson
Broken Bow Wrestling
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
82-84
01/22
L
F 14-0 3:46
K. Robinson
Elm creek wrestling club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
82-84
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024