Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bennett Tyler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elberta
Elberta HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
B. Adams
Tallassee
AHSAA Super Section South
5A Rd 7 Con Semis Saturday
5A 132
02/10
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:00
N. Sykes
Shelby County
AHSAA Super Section South
5A Rd 5 Champ Semis Saturday
5A 132
02/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:11
D. Mckissick
Elmore County School
AHSAA Super Section South
5A Rd 2 Champ 1/4s Saturday
5A 132
02/01
W
DEC 10-8 SV
C. Lawerence
Mary G Montgomery
Quad: Elberta/ Daphne/Davidson/MGM
Round 1
132
01/31
W
F 5-7 3:40
E. Capocci
Daphne
Quad: Elberta/ Daphne/Davidson/MGM
Round 1
132
01/24
W
DEC 5-4
K. Mollendor
Ocean Springs High School
Quad Match @ Elberta w/LeFlore, Robertsdale, Ocean Springs, and Gulf Shores
Round 1
132
01/19
W
F 3-5 3:25
D. Price
Tallassee
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
134
01/09
W
F 3-2 1:16
E. Frowner
Saraland
Elberta/Saraland/Baldwin County
Round 1
132
01/06
L
DEC 9-7
B. Bules
Gulf Shores
2024 Baldwin County Championships
Conso Semis
132
01/06
L
F 9-2 1:49
N. Guthrie
Gulf Shores
2024 Baldwin County Championships
Semifinals (Top)
132
01/06
W
F 7-2 3:48
X. Nelson
Baldwin County
2024 Baldwin County Championships
Quarterfinals (Friday)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
F. Lohmeier
Gulf Shores
2024 Baldwin County Championships
Round of 16 and Conso Rd 1 (Friday)
132
01/04
L
F 13-0 2:48
N. Guthrie
Gulf Shores
Regions Duals @ BrewTech HS
Round 1
132
12/29
L
F 11-6 3:45
J. Wimsatt
Brentwood Academy
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Rd 4
132
12/29
L
F 16-5 3:36
J. Crook
Baldwin County
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Quarterfinals
132
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:03
X. Nelson
Baldwin County
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Round of 16 & Conso Rd 1
132
12/29
W
F 0-0 5:40
C. Billings
Westminster Christian
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Round of 32
132
12/28
L
F 8-0 2:29
B. Cheek
Gulf Shores
Quad @ GS w/ Southside, Elberta, Ft. Gibson OK
Round 1
132
12/27
L
F 15-8 4:00
H. Harbin
Southside, Gadsden
Quad @ GS w/ Southside, Elberta, Ft. Gibson OK
Round 1
132
12/15
L
F 12-4 2:29
C. Clemons
Baker HS
Elberta/Baker/Davidson Tri
Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 6-10 5:18
A. Rosado
Davidson HS
Elberta/Baker/Davidson Tri
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 9-2 3:13
R. Morgan
Foley
Elberta/ Foley/ St. Michael`s
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 5-0 3:47
A. Faiupu
St Michael Catholic High School
Elberta/ Foley/ St. Michael`s
Round 1
132
11/15
W
F 5-0 2:00
W. Jones
Davidson HS
Davidson/Elberta Tri
Round 1
132
11/15
W
F 2-0 1:57
C. Hughes
Spanish Fort
Davidson/Elberta Tri
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:16
J. Finley
Lincoln
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
5A 132
02/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:58
L. Bell
Tallassee
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
5A 132
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:51
K. Roberts
Beauregard HS
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:06
N. Billingslea
Valley High School
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/11
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:02
L. Bell
Tallassee
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-4 3:27
K. Roberts
Beauregard HS
AHSAA 5A South Super Section
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/01
L
F 14-0 3:11
S. Arboneaux
Orange Beach High School
Senior Night- Elberta/Orange Beach
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Helveston
Saraland
Elberta HS @ Saraland
Round 1
126
01/20
L
DEC 8-6
A. Brantley
Tallassee
AHSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (4 Team)
128
01/18
L
F 7-5 1:47
G. Cox
Robertsdale
Foley/Robertsdale/Elberta
Round 1
132
01/03
L
F 8-0 3:04
E. Sharkey
Gulf Shores
AHSAA 5A Region 1 Duals
Round 1
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023