Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caiden Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hewitt
Hewitt-Trussville
Hewitt-Trussville High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 4-0 0:47
S. Poe
Shelby County
Springville Tri (Shelby County & Hewitt-Trussville)
Round 1
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:51
K. Yancey
Oak Grove
2024 Brookwood Invite Varsity
Round 6
122
01/27
L
F 2-1 0:58
T. Simmons
Brookwood Jr-Sr
2024 Brookwood Invite Varsity
Round 4
122
01/27
L
F 8-0 1:54
W. Mashburn
Indian Springs
2024 Brookwood Invite Varsity
Round 3
122
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:52
T. Ellis
Hueytown
2024 Brookwood Invite Varsity
Round 2
122
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:17
A. Sumner
Oak Grove
2024 Brookwood Invite Varsity
Round 1
122
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Nye
Northside High School
2024 Pelham JV Tournament
Conso Semis (8 Man)
122
01/20
L
F 4-1 0:49
C. Etchepare
Spain Park High School
2024 Pelham JV Tournament
Round 3
122
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Etchepare
Spain Park HS
2024 Southeastern Pools
Placement (16 Man)
122
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:12
M. Cline
Daphne
2024 Southeastern Pools
Semis & WB (16 Man)
122
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:15
Z. Vosburgh
Ft Walton Beach H S
2024 Southeastern Pools
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
122
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:28
D. Passarella
Mountain Brook
Hewitt-Trussville @ Mountain Brook
Round 1
120
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:27
T. Mann
Hoover
Hewitt-Trussville @ Hoover
Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:17
S. Poe
Shelby County
Hewitt Trussville/Shelby County-Tri-Match
Round 1
126
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:52
A. Flames
Montevallo
Hewitt Trussville/Shelby County-Tri-Match
Round 1
120
11/28
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Benefield
Huntsville
Huntsville @ Hewitt-Trussville
Round 1
126
11/21
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:16
M. Wilkerson-sanders
Mcadory
2023 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
11/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
G. Miller
Pell City
2023 Boo Harmon Memorial Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
11/18
L
F 2-1 1:43
J. Cardozo
Carver Birmingham
Chelsea Invitational
RND 3
120
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. HULWI
Hewitt-Trussville
Chelsea Invitational
RND 2
120
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Lowery
Mortimer Jordan
2023 Top of the Mountain JV
Round 3
120
11/11
L
F 4-1 0:43
B. Patrick
Arab
2023 Top of the Mountain JV
Round 2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
F 2-0
G. Bittle
Hewitt Trussville High School
2023 AHSAA Officials Clinic
Round 4 (6 Man)
120a
06/24
L
F 10-1 0:46
P. Warner
Pelham High School
2023 AHSAA Officials Clinic
Round 3 (6 Man)
120a
06/24
L
F 2-0 0:34
G. Jourdan
Homewood High School
2023 AHSAA Officials Clinic
Round 2 (6 Man)
120a
06/24
L
F 2-0 0:51
N. Confident
Brother Martin
2023 AHSAA Officials Clinic
Round 1 (6 Man)
120a
01/29
L
F 0-0 0:19
R. Sasser
Vestavia Hills
Ken Gleaton MS Duals
Round 1
113
01/29
L
F 0-0 0:14
R. Freeman
Corner
Ken Gleaton MS Duals
Round 1
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:12
M. Dahlen
Pelham
Pelham @ Hewitt-Trussville
Round 1
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Dozier
Brookwood Jr-Sr
Great American Bash at Southeastern
Round 1
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:17
B. Hernandez
Susan Moore Hs
Great American Bash at Southeastern
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:16
E. Putman
Vestavia Hills
Hewitt-Trussville @ Vestavia Hills
Round 1
113
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:08
D. Walker
Madison County
Huntsville Tri (Hewitt-Trussville / Madison County / Huntsville)
Champ. Round 1
120
12/07
L
F 5-0 0:51
C. McJunkins
Huntsville
Huntsville Tri (Hewitt-Trussville / Madison County / Huntsville)
Champ. Round 1
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022