Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Santana
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Devils Wrestling
Grand County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 4-0 3:26
M. Sedlacek
White Pine
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Marshall
Panguitch
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 4-1 3:54
L. Garingalao
Kanab
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 4 (8 Team)
165
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:17
J. Roundy
Desert Hills
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
12/08
L
F 3-2 1:40
K. Miller
Hurricane
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 6 (8 Team)
165
12/08
L
F 9-2 4:57
L. Mansker
Page
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 5 (8 Team)
165
11/04
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:23
H. Klimek
GI Grapplers
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 16 #1
150 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:00
K. Martinez
Moffat County
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 32
150 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:28
R. Hockett
Higley
Sand Devil Classic
Round 6 CON WB
165
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
R. Calvert
Window Rock
Sand Devil Classic
R5 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/21
L
F 15-1 2:42
H. Goodluck
Shiprock
Sand Devil Classic
Round 4 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/20
W
DEC 11-6
J. Rodgers
Barry Goldwater
Sand Devil Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
T. Mccallister
Richfield
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
152-165
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Martinez
Gunnison
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
152-165
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:35
N. Kamrs
Cedar
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
152-165
01/13
W
F 7-5 5:23
M. Alofipo
Crimson Cliffs
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
152-165
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:52
Z. Burton
American Leadership Academy
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
152-165
01/06
L
F 8-2 2:44
T. Mark
San Juan
Grand County @ San Juan
Round 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024