Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Marquez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Downey
Fountain Valley
OCRTC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Macamay
Walnut
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Valdez
Servite
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
R. Yoshitake
San Marino
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-3 5:49
N. Valenzuela
Calvary Chapel SA
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/16
W
Replay
F 13-2 5:25
R. Godinez
Centennial Corona
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Kurcz
Corona Del Mar
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Medals
144
02/10
W
Replay
F 8-3 4:55
S. Parry
Newport Harbor
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Cons Semis
144
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 UTB
A. Salgado
Hesperia
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Semis & Round of 8
144
02/09
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:26
J. Sood
Laguna Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Quarters & Round of 16
144
02/09
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:17
J. Almendariz
Arroyo
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 2
144
02/03
W
DEC 7-3
A. Salas
Los Alamitos
Sunset League Varsity Finals
Medals
144
02/03
W
F 7-0 4:19
C. Stenquist
Marina
Sunset League Varsity Finals
Semis
144
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Valdez
Servite
5 Counties Invitational
Round of 12
144
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
B. Espinoza
Brea Olinda
5 Counties Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
144
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
J. Hernandez
Selma
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 4
144
01/13
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:37
J. Loreto
Kingsburg
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
144
01/12
W
DEC 9-2
I. Welsh
Porterville
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
144
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
D. Quevado
Cesar Chavez
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
DEC 3-0
S. Otero
Norwalk
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
07/08
W
DEC 6-3
M. Morton
Temecula
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
07/08
W
F 17-3 4:08
S. Loera
Etiwanda High School
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
07/08
W
MD 21-7
A. Ahmed
Cerrtios
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
02/18
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:10
I. Rea
Lakeside
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:35
T. Fernandez
Bonita
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
N. Vasquez
Eleanor Roosevelt
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
T. Burke
Channel Islands
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Dadrass
Trabuco Hills
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:26
T. Fernandez
Bonita
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/11
L
Replay
MD 10-0
S. Parry
Yorba Linda
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Medals
145
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
A. Garcia
Savanna
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Cons Semis
145
02/11
W
Replay
F 10-2 3:49
N. Lee
Cypress
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round of 12
145
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
A. Duong
Upland
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Semis & Round of 8
145
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
S. Otero
Norwalk
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
145
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:53
K. Ortiz
Fullerton
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 2
145
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
K. Talaeuaga
Villa Park
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 1
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023