Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Harrisburg
Harrisburg JV
Monrovia
Vista Ridge
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 0-0
E. Bradley
Goreville
CWC JV Invite 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/15
W
F 0-0
L. Rockwell
Goreville
CWC JV Invite 2024
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/15
W
F 0-0
T. Galliher
Fairfield
CWC JV Invite 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Hercules
Johnston City
Carterville Triangle
Round 1
285
01/09
W
F 0-0 5:08
C.
Fairfield
Fairfield @ Harrisburg
Round 1
285
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:14
S. Williams
Sikeston
Harrisburg/Sikeston/McCracken @ McCracken Co.
Round 1
285
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:28
W. VanDeVelde
Camp Point (Central)
Benton Duals
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEF 0-0
C. Ramirez
Sylmar
Arroyo Last Chance JV
Round 3
285
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:13
D. Rogowski
Marion (H.S.)
Marion (H.S.) @ Harrisburg
Round 1
285
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:02
R. Carter
Fairfield
Harrisburg @ Fairfield
Round 1
285
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Ramirez
Moorpark
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 4
285
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:50
J. Magana
La Costa Canyon
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 3
285
01/07
L
F 8-1 4:16
B. Bass
Servite
Arroyo Classic Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/18
L
F 0-4 1:27
R. Sierra
Crockett
Capital Classic- JV Boys 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
218-235
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:57
E. Guerra
Round Rock
Capital Classic- JV Boys 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
218-235
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024