Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Flores
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grand Forks Central
Grand Forks Gladiators
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 5-3
E. Hansen
Laker Wrestling
ND Dual Team Qualifier
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
117
02/24
L
F 6-4 2:10
T. Miller
Dakota Storm
ND Dual Team Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
117
02/24
W
F 5-0 0:59
J. Leingang
MATPAC Wrestling
ND Dual Team Qualifier
Semis & WB (8 Man)
117
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:37
C. Ireland
Bismarck
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
02/15
W
Replay
F 6-4 2:53
M. Gerhardt
Devils Lake
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
1st WB
114
02/15
L
TF 15-0 3:07
J. Schauer
Jamestown
NDHSAA Class A State Indv Tournament
Round 1
114
02/10
W
F 4-4 2:28
B. Ray
Red River
NDHSAA Class A East Region
Placings
114
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
W. Fisk
Devils Lake
NDHSAA Class A East Region
Cons Semis
114
02/10
W
TF 18-0 3:22
T. Burchill
Breckenridge/Wahpeton
NDHSAA Class A East Region
Semis & 3rd WB
114
02/10
W
MD 12-2
A. Tangen
Davies
NDHSAA Class A East Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
02/10
L
DEC 6-3
B. Ray
Red River
NDHSAA Class A East Region
Quarters & 1st WB
114
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:52
M. Bucheit
Fargo South
NDHSAA Class A East Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Antonin
West Fargo
Grand Forks Central @ West Fargo
Round 1
114
01/27
W
MD 8-0
M. Gerhardt
Devils Lake
2024 Larimore Invitational
3rd
114
01/27
W
DEC 3-1
E. Hansen
Deslacs-Burlington
2024 Larimore Invitational
Cons Semis
114
01/27
L
MD 11-1
K. VonEnde
Badger-Green Bush-Middle River
2024 Larimore Invitational
Semis
114
01/27
W
DEC 6-3
M. Gerhardt
Devils Lake
2024 Larimore Invitational
Qtrs & WB
114
01/26
L
MD 8-0
W. Fisk
Devils Lake
GFC/Devils Lake/BW Tri
Round 1
114
01/19
L
F 13-3 2:37
G. Iverson
Bismarck Century
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 1 (6 Team)
114
01/19
L
DEC 7-3
K. Kraft
Minot
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 3 (6 Team)
114
01/19
L
MD 11-3
E. Samuelson
Mandan
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 4
114
01/19
L
F 5-0 5:04
K. Egeberg
Bismarck
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 2 (6 Team)
114
01/19
W
F 7-2 4:55
J. Kahl
Central Cass
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 1 (6 Team)
114
01/17
W
F 12-2 4:29
J. Smart
Fargo North
Fargo North @ Grand Forks Central
Round 1
114
01/10
L
F 7-0 3:46
J. Mattern
West Fargo Sheyenne
West Fargo Sheyenne @ Grand Forks Central
Round 1
114
01/05
L
MD 16-6
C. Ireland
Bismarck High School
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
114
01/05
L
DEC 8-3
C. Kuka
Glasgow
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
114
01/05
W
TF 16-0 3:29
L. Geiger
West Fargo
2024 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
114
12/06
W
F 4-1 0:47
G. Perala
Crookston
Border Battle
Round 1
114
12/02
L
F 10-2 1:56
I. Anderson
Lisbon
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Place Matches - 16 & RR 5
114
12/02
W
TF 15-0 2:35
T. Burchill
Breckenridge/Wahpeton, ND
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Cons Semis
114
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:11
J. Kuechle
West Fargo Sheyenne
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 5 - Semis, WB3, RR 4
114
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:06
I. Anderson
Lisbon
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 2 - 16 & RR 2
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
T. Blackaby
Minot
2023 Metro JV (Sat - Davies)
Round 3
100-109
01/21
L
F 2-2 1:12
T. Martin
Bismarck Century
2023 Metro JV (Sat - Davies)
Round 2
100-109
01/21
L
DEC 8-1
D. Thompson
Williston
2023 Metro JV (Sat - Davies)
Round 1
100-109
01/20
L
F 7-0 1:13
H. Egeberg
Bismarck
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:31
K. Beneke
Mandan
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 4
113
01/20
L
F 8-0 1:14
S. Kuklok
Bismarck Century
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:17
L. Mortensen
Minot
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/14
L
F 4-0 3:33
G. Schmitz
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
45th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
3rd & 5th / Rd 3 Match ID 5
113
01/13
L
TF 15-0 4:17
S. Jacobson
Osakis
45th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
Cons Semis
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:47
H. Doyea
Fertile-Beltrami
45th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
Semis & WB/RR 2
113
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Salazar
Pelican Rapids
45th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
Quarters/RR1
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Mohagen
Fergus Falls
45th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
Pigtail 1
113
01/11
L
F 4-0 0:56
C. Sauvageau
Fargo Davies
Fargo Davies @ Grand Forks Central
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:46
W. Sabot
Bismarck Legacy
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 6-0 0:53
K. Grebel
Valley City
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024