Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaren King
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CEL2
CELINA
Celina
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 7-2
X. Leal
Van Wert
2024 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
3rd Place
126
02/24
W
TF 18-3 5:00
E. Burgoon
Wapakoneta
2024 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 5 Consi Semi
126
02/24
L
F 17-5 2:52
T. Hisey
St. Marys Memorial
2024 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 4 Semis
126
02/24
W
F 4-1 1:05
D. Campbell
Lima Shawnee
2024 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 2
126
02/21
W
MD 16-5
S. Burkholder
---
Western Buckeye League
Champ. Round 1
126
02/14
W
F 13-2 1:54
E. Burgoon
WAPAKONETA
WAPAKONETA @ CELINA
Round 1
126
02/09
W
DEC 8-2
N. Marchant
DEFIANCE
CELINA @ DEFIANCE
Round 1
126
01/05
W
DEC 10-8 SV
K. Dodson
Shawnee (Lima)
Shawnee (Lima) @ CELINA
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
L. Cahill
LH1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 5
120
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
A. Spang
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 4
120
03/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
WPW1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 3
120
03/18
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:48
H. Pollock
HSWA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 2
120
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Frushour
OCW1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
02/25
L
F 4-0 2:17
X. Leal
Van Wert
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
3rd Place
120
02/25
W
DEC 4-1
D. Huebner
Wapakoneta
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 5 Consi Semi
120
02/25
L
F 14-2 3:32
L. Moreno
Wauseon
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 4 Semis
120
02/25
W
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Deppe
Bath
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 2
120
02/11
W
DEC 8-3
D. Huebner
WAPAKONETA
Western Buckeye League Tournament
Round 1
120
02/08
W
F 2-0 3:18
D. Huebner
WAPAKONETA
CELINA @ WAPAKONETA
Round 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020