Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Petty
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
South Torrance
South Torrance High School Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
E. Scrudato
Arroyo Grande
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 9-4 2:56
A. Patti
South Torrance
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
G. Gonzalez
Lompoc
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
MD 12-4
N. Melnick
Newbury Park
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-1 2:24
R. Uribe
Santa Barbara
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/12
W
DEC 8-5
K. Nogales
Righetti
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 5-2 2:01
J. Noble
Angelo Rodriguez
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 4 (Cons Only)
123
01/05
L
F 7-0 3:53
W. Harvey
Maria Carrillo
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 2
123
12/12
L
F 8-0 3:30
A. Ortega
Nipomo
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
11/18
L
Replay
F 6-6 2:46
O. Fernandez
Carson
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 3
120
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
M. Cardenas
Calvary Chapel (Downey)
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:02
D. Garingarao
California
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
03/04
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:23
J. Bryant
---
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
03/04
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:58
J. Martinez
California
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
03/04
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:46
T. Klemish
Junipero Serra High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
01/21
W
DEC 12-5
A. Easter
South Torrance
Arroyo Last Chance JV
Round 3
113
01/21
L
F 3-0 2:31
J. Plata
Downey
Arroyo Last Chance JV
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024