Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Madie Hoerle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ogallala
Ogallala Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 4-0 3:00
C. Schaeffer
Sandhills Valley Girls
North Platte Girls Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Maya
Lexington Girls
North Platte Girls Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Grant
Alliance Girls
North Platte Girls Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/09
W
F 4-2 1:35
C. McIntosh
Maxwell Girls
Sandhills Valley Mavericks Girls Invitational
Finals
110
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:48
L. Vigil
Perkins County Girls
Sandhills Valley Mavericks Girls Invitational
Round 4
110
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Zerr
Minden
Sandhills Valley Mavericks Girls Invitational
Round 3
110
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
V. Gentry
Brady Girls
Sandhills Valley Mavericks Girls Invitational
Round 2
110
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Morales
Grand Island
Southwest Girls Invite
Round 6
110
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Fetterolf
Minden
Southwest Girls Invite
Round 5
110
12/01
L
F 6-2 1:37
J. Morales
Grand Island
Southwest Girls Invite
Round 3
110
12/01
W
F 11-10 4:45
H. Grobe
Grand Island Girls JV
Southwest Girls Invite
Round 1
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 11-3 5:00
E. Rodriguez
Scottsbluff Girls
NSAA Girls District 4
Consi Semis
105
02/04
L
F 4-0 2:39
T. Pollard
---
NSAA Girls District 4
Semis and WB5
105
02/03
W
F 4-2 1:37
G. Fries
Southwest Girls
NSAA Girls District 4
Quarters and WB3
105
01/21
L
F 4-2 3:13
L. Pond
Pine Ridge Girls
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
G105
01/21
L
F 4-2 3:13
L. Pond
Pine Ridge Girls
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
G105
01/21
L
F 4-2 3:13
L. Pond
Pine Ridge Girls
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
G105
01/21
L
F 4-2 3:13
L. Pond
Pine Ridge Girls
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
G105
01/21
L
F 4-2 3:13
L. Pond
Pine Ridge Girls
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
G105
01/21
L
F 4-2 3:13
L. Pond
Pine Ridge Girls
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
G105
01/21
L
F 4-2 3:13
L. Pond
Pine Ridge Girls
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
G105
01/21
W
F 7-11 5:18
A. Mckillip
Hay Springs Girls
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 4
G105
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:04
A. Valencia
Gering Girls
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 2
G105
01/20
W
F 4-4 2:47
A. Mckillip
Hay Springs Girls
Hemingford Bobcat 2023
Finals
G105
01/20
W
DEC 6-5
A. Valencia
Gering Girls
Hemingford Bobcat 2023
Semis
G105
01/14
W
F 9-0 2:57
C. Juarez
Grand Island Girls
Northwest Girls Invite
Round 5
105
01/14
L
F 4-2 2:29
A. Vrba
York Girls
Northwest Girls Invite
Round 4
105
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:02
G. Huggins
Northwest Girls
Northwest Girls Invite
Round 2
105
01/10
L
F 9-5 1:45
N. Ford
South Platte Girls
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 4
105G
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:29
H. Webber
Ogallala Girls
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 2
105G
01/10
L
F 14-5 4:30
A. Negley
Gothenburg Girls
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 1
105G
01/07
W
F 6-0 3:57
A. Valencia
Gering Girls
Garden Co. Invite 23
Round 5
G105
01/07
W
F 6-6 3:00
E. Cross
Gering Girls
Garden Co. Invite 23
Round 4
G105
01/07
L
F 13-8 4:15
A. Engle
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Garden Co. Invite 23
Round2
G105
01/06
L
F 8-3 3:00
C. Johnson
McCook Girls
McCook Girls @ Ogallala Girls
Round 1
105
12/17
L
F 6-4 1:16
C. McIntosh
North Platte Girls
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2022
Round 4
G105
12/17
W
F 5-1 1:37
A. Stoneking
Burns/Pine Bluffs Girls
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2022
Round 3
G105
12/17
L
F 15-9 4:57
A. Hernandez
Sidney Girls
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
G105
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022