Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angela Salazar
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Santa Ana
Santa Ana Wrestling
Somar Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 0-0
S. Mendoza
Temescal Canyon Titans
SCWAY Girls Grade State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
172
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Guzman
Orange Vista
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
V. Talamantes
Hillcrest
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
C. Carbajal
Western
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 4:17
T. Chavarin
Ayala
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Rodriguez
Yucaipa
CIF SS Girls Individuals Central Div
Medals
170
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:24
L. Sermiento
Jordan
CIF SS Girls Individuals Central Div
Semis & Round of 8
170
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
E. Botello
Heritage
CIF SS Girls Individuals Central Div
Quarters & Round of 16
170
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:12
A. Abreo
Silverado
CIF SS Girls Individuals Central Div
Round 2
170
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
S. Mendoza
Temescal Canyon
CIF SS Girls Individuals Central Div
Round 1
170
01/13
L
DEF 0-0
V. Talamantes
Hillcrest
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
All Medals
170
01/13
L
F 2-5 2:07
C. Contreras
Palm Desert
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Con Semi
170
01/13
L
F 3-1 6:40
K. Konrad
Redondo Union
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Semis & Round of 8
170
01/13
W
F 11-6 4:00
A. Penaloza
Cypress
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Quarters & Round of 16
170
01/12
W
F 7-1 1:51
B. Macias
Schurr
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Champ 2 Cons 1
170
01/12
W
F 5-0 3:18
E. Botello
Heritage
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Champ 1
170
01/12
W
F 13-3 3:35
J. Oliva
Birmingham Charter
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Prelims
170
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:08
a. ochoa
Ontario
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Medals
170
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
A. Guzman
Orange Vista
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Semis & Conso
170
01/06
W
F 8-3 2:10
S. Toledo
Paramount
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Round 3
170
01/06
W
F 8-3 0:58
M. Brambila
Garden Grove
Enter the Jungle Lady Jags
Round 2
170
10/29
L
Replay
F 3-6 3:50
S. Bassino
Team Nazar Training Center
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
170
10/29
W
Replay
MD 10-0
G. Falise
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
170
10/29
L
Replay
F 7-1 3:06
N. Simon
Iowa City Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 3:14
K. Rice
San Dimas
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Placement
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:39
S. Cubias
Hillcrest
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Semis (7th and 5th WB)
170
01/21
W
MD 11-1
L. Berrones
El Modena
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Quarters (5th and 3rd WB)
170
01/21
W
F 7-0 3:33
E. VEGA
Cajon
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:26
A. Adu
Quartz Hills
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Medals
170
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:01
J. Chan
John W. North
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 4
170
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:42
O. Rodriguez
Centennial Corona
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 3
170
01/14
W
F 11-3 1:50
A. Orozco
Tustin
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 2
170
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:52
M. Rios
Dana Hills
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024