Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daron Upwall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Riverton
Riverton JV
Riverton Wolf Pack
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Victory Wrestling Club
west jordan
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 12-9
D. Hull
Champions Wrestling Club
Timpanogos Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
138-140
03/09
W
F 10-0 2:33
C. Mooney
Champions Wrestling Club
Timpanogos Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
138-140
02/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
Z. Baclayon
Layton
Utah JV State
Round 4
135
02/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
S. Makitrin
Viewmont
Utah JV State
Round 3
135
02/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:56
L. Blatter
Syracuse
Utah JV State
Round 2
135
02/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Redden
Box Elder
Utah JV State
Round 1
135
01/24
W
F 2-0
G. Draper
Tooele
Tooele @ Riverton
Round 1
138
01/23
W
F 8-1 2:00
B. Guttierrez
Copper Hills
Riverton @ Copper Hills
Round 1
138
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
J. Walters
Wasatch JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
138 JV
01/12
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:49
J. Hirschi
Hurricane JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
138 JV
01/12
L
Replay
F 5-1 5:51
A. Kunzler
Bear River JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
138 JV
12/07
L
DEC 10-3
L. Stumph
Skyridge
Skyridge @ Riverton
Round 1
150
12/07
W
F 6-1 1:54
M. Faisal
Alta
Riverton @ Alta
Round 1
150
12/02
L
DEC 3-2
L. Lara
Kearns
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
145-146
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Lamprecht
Cyprus
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
145-146
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Garcia
Kearns
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
145-146
12/01
W
MD 14-1
C. Emely
Cottonwood
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
145-146
11/22
L
F 5-0 3:38
C. McKenzie
Viewmont
Davis Duals jv round robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
150-153 A
11/22
L
F 7-0 2:17
T. Henderson
Davis
Davis Duals jv round robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
150-153 A
11/22
W
F 0-2 1:40
J. Harris
Bear River
Davis Duals jv round robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
150-153 A
10/21
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:48
J. Anderson
Richmond
Western States Preseason Championships
Placement matches
157
10/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
C. Harding
Westlake
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 4
157
10/21
L
Replay
MD 13-1
A. Williams
Champions Wrestling Club
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 1
157
10/07
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:21
R. Martin
Westlake
The Preseason Open
Quarters &WB
157
10/07
L
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Harding
Westlake
The Preseason Open
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 7-5
C. Vega
Delta wrestling club
Delta Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
144-152
03/25
L
F 5-0 1:10
B. Wright
Aviator Wrestling Club
Delta Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
144-152
03/25
L
F 2-0 1:29
B. Hawkins
Hurricane
Delta Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
144-152
02/25
L
F 17-4 4:30
T. Blevins
Bruin Wrestling Club
Champions Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
146-152
02/25
L
F 7-0 1:43
L. Farley
Miner Wrestling Club
Champions Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
146-152
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Deeter
Stansbury
Utah JV State
Round 5 WB
147
02/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:27
I. Overton
Layton
Utah JV State
Round 2 Champ & WB
147
01/14
L
DEC 4-0
G. Stone
Bear River
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 3 (Conso 2)
150
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:03
M. Wilcox
Timpanogos
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 1 (Champ of 64)
150
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Greco
West Jordan
2023 Best of the West - JV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
D. Chirinos
Skyridge
2023 Best of the West - JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 7-2 2:38
L. Brailsford
Spanish Fork
2023 Best of the West - JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/03
L
F 7-0 1:13
B. Gustin
Tooele
Riverton @ Tooele
Round 1
144
12/10
L
DEC 13-11
K. Jackson
South Summit
AK Duals JV Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
154-157
12/10
L
F 11-0 2:14
E. Tremayne
Idaho Falls
AK Duals JV Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
154-157
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Ussing
---
AK Duals JV Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
154-157
12/03
W
F 4-3 3:07
W. Fuller
Riverton
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 5 (8 Man)
154-156
12/03
L
F 7-0 1:40
N. Martinez
Brighton 35th
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 4 (8 Man)
154-156
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Hinckley
Carbon
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 3 (8 Man)
154-156
12/02
L
MD 14-1
G. Call
Spanish Fork
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 2 (8 Man)
154-156
12/02
W
F 10-2 2:38
J. Alcala
Provo
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 1 (8 Man)
154-156
11/23
L
F 6-1 2:12
R. Church
Riverton
Davis Duals JV Round Robin
Round 5 (5 Man)
160-165
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:52
I. Vanwagoner
Roy
Davis Duals JV Round Robin
Round 4 (5 Man)
160-165
11/23
L
MD 14-0
J. Solis
Mountain View
Davis Duals JV Round Robin
Round 3 (5 Man)
160-165
11/23
L
F 4-1 2:57
E. Johnson
Grantsville
Davis Duals JV Round Robin
Round 1 (5 Man)
160-165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
M. Hall
JWC
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (6 Man)
136-150
11/20
L
DEC 6-2
J. Martinez
Gunnison
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (6 Man)
136-150
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Bradshaw
Total Domination
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (6 Man)
136-150
11/20
L
DEC 10-3 SV
C. Gull
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (6 Man)
136-150
11/20
L
F 5-0 1:17
T. Thurston
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (6 Man)
136-150
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
L
F 12-1 1:59
R. Gatten
Victory Wrestling
Grizzly Growl 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
115-125
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
Z. Jones
---
Grizzly Growl 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
115-125
11/09
W
F 4-1 1:24
X. Gasser
Champions Wrestling Club
Grizzly Growl 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
115-125
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
DEC 0-0
B. Holland
boxelder wrestling
Wrestling Nation at Farmington Station
Round 5 (5 Man)
79-84
12/20
L
DEC 0-0
K. Richins
Empire
Wrestling Nation at Farmington Station
Round 4
79-84
12/20
W
DEC 0-0
K. Gonzales
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
Wrestling Nation at Farmington Station
Round 1
79-84
12/20
L
DEC 0-0
A. Rowberry
Team Prestige
Wrestling Nation at Farmington Station
Round 2
79-84
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021