Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Buntin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) W C
Waubonsie Valley
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
N. Epps
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Naperville (Central)
Placement Matches
285
02/05
W
F 6-3 5:40
D. Williams
Naperville (North)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Naperville (Central)
Consi Semis
285
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Durian
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Naperville (Central)
Semis and WB3
285
02/05
W
DEC 5-2
N. Epps
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Naperville (Central)
Quarters and WB1
285
12/18
W
F 1-0 4:36
R. Valdivia
Elk Grove
4th Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
PLACE BOUTS
285
12/18
W
F 6-2 3:42
C. Kawalec
Lake Zurich
4th Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 5 - 24 man
285
12/18
L
DEC 2-1
W. Schmitt
Joliet West
4th Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
285
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:47
S. Winstrum
Burlington Central
4th Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 3
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:31
J. Holtorf
Geneva
4th Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/02
W
F 4-0 4:23
J. Zitkus
Batavia
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) @ Batavia
Round 1
285
06/19
L
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Herrera
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) W C
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ Elmhurst University
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
06/19
L
DEC 6-2
J. Lishman
---
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ Elmhurst University
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
06/19
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Fontaine
Chicago (Marist) W C
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ Elmhurst University
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
06/13
W
DEF 0-0
A. Albrecht
LaGrange W C
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Naperville North High School
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
06/13
L
DEC 3-0
N. Antonietti
Naperville (Central)
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Naperville North High School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
06/13
W
F 14-2 5:44
C. Shockey
Downers Grove North W C
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Naperville North High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
06/13
L
F 6-1 1:07
A. Albrecht
LaGrange W C
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Naperville North High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 3-2
Q. Hurley
Naperville (Central)
DVC JV2 Tourny
place matches
285
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:13
E. Koseck
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
DVC JV2 Tourny
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/01
L
DEC 9-8
J. Paulline
Aurora (Metea Valley)
DVC JV2 Tourny
Semis and Consl Semis
285
02/01
W
F 3-0 2:25
S. Turner
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
DVC JV2 Tourny
quarterfinals
285
01/11
L
DEC 5-0
E. Washington
Bolingbrook
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 5
285
01/11
W
F 4-6 4:27
T. Randle
Naperville (Central)
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 4
285
01/11
W
F 1-0 2:49
E. Willis
LaGrange (Lyons)
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 2
285
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:48
Q. Hurley
Naperville (Central)
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) @ Naperville (Central)
Round 1
285
12/14
L
F 2-2 3:03
J. Morales
Aurora (East)
Kaneland JV Invitational
place bouts
285
12/14
L
F 4-2 2:43
J. Palline
Aurora (Metea Valley)
Kaneland JV Invitational
Quarters & WB 1
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023